🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

SX550X-24F – Cisco 550X Stackable Managed Switches

$2,790.00

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
7 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Investing in the Cisco SX550X-24F switch is an essential step for small businesses that demand high network performance, increased uptime, and expanded bandwidth. The switch comes with the assurance of Cisco, a leader in networking technology, ensuring a product built on quality and innovation. This 24-port managed switch offers 10-Gigabit connectivity, empowering your business network with exceptional throughput and rapid data transfer, which is crucial for applications requiring high bandwidth like video conferencing and cloud services.

Not only does the Cisco SX550X-24F boast robust performance, its intuitive management tools significantly reduce setup and maintenance time. The graphical interface is simple to navigate for users of all levels, and experienced network administrators will appreciate the CLI option for more granular control. Auto Smartports feature automatically configures the optimal security and QoS settings, simplifying and securing network connections instantly. Cisco’s Discovery Protocol makes the network setup seamless, and SNMP support allows for comprehensive remote management—crucial for efficient IT operations and mass configurations.

With the inclusion of Cisco’s FindIT utility, identifying devices and managing your network infrastructure becomes a streamlined process. This switch not only enhances network performance and reliability but also enables a system that grows with your company, offering a scalable solution that adjusts to expanding business demands. Moreover, the switch’s energy-saving design reduces operational costs over time.

Overall, the Cisco SX550X-24F offers a combination of high-end features, reliability, and scalability that are hard to match. It contributes to a more productive and secure work environment, making it a wise investment for any business looking to upgrade their network infrastructure with a solution that provides both immediate and long-term benefits.

The Cisco 350 series part of the cisco small business line of network solutions is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a reliable foundation for your business network These switches deliver the features you need to improve the availability of your critical business applications protect your sensitive information and optimize your network bandwidth to deliver information and applications more effectively Easy to set up and use the cisco 350 series provides the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for small businesses and helps you create a more efficient better-connected workforce Features.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

SX550X-24F

Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets)

240.00

Switching capacity (Gbps)

480

Total system ports

20x 10 GE SFP+ slots + 4x combo 10 GE copper/SFP+ plus 1x GE OOB management

Network ports

20x 10 GE SFP+

Uplink ports

4x 10 GE copper/SFP+ combo

Packet buffer

3 MB

Product Details

-Simple-to-use graphical interfaces reduce the time required to deploy, troubleshoot, and manage the network and allow you to support sophisticated capabilities without increasing IT headcount.

-The switches also support Textview, a full command-line interface (CLI) option for partners that prefer it.

-Using Auto Smartports intelligence, the switch can detect a network device connected to any port and automatically configure the optimal security, quality of service (QoS), and availability on that port.

-Cisco Discovery Protocol discovers Cisco devices and allows devices to share critical configuration information, simplifying network setup and integration.

-Support for Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) allows you to set up and manage your switches and other Cisco devices remotely from a network management station, improving IT workflow and mass configurations.

-The Cisco FindIT utility, which works through a simple toolbar on the user’s web browser, discovers Cisco devices in the network and displays basic information, such as serial numbers and IP addresses, to aid in configuration and deployment.

Supported Modules

Table 2 shows the Supported SFP/SFP+ modules of Cisco 550X Series Unmanaged Switches.

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBBX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

GLC-LH-SMD=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-U=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Copper coax

10 Gig

1 m

SFP-H10GB-CU3M

Copper coax

10 Gig

3 m

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

Copper coax

10 Gig

5 m

SFP-10G-SR

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

SFP-10G-SR-S

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR-S

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SX550X-24F ?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

Affordable Quality with Cisco SX550X-24F from Northland Systems

Northland Systems delivers the SX550X-24F – part of the Cisco 550X Series Stackable Managed Switches – at a price point that aligns with their 100% Low Price Guarantee. Customers gain access to a product that balances affordability without skimping on the high-quality standards Cisco is known for.

Complimentary Expert Support

With every purchase of the SX550X-24F, clients benefit from free CCIE-level expert support. Northland Systems offers personalized technical advice and assistance, ensuring that all your networking equipment questions and concerns are addressed without any additional financial outlay.

Secure and Flexible Purchasing

Security in transactions is paramount; hence, Northland Systems safeguards purchases with certifications like McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured. Flexible shipment options further enhance the customer’s purchasing experience, modulating it to their convenience.

Authenticity and Condition Guaranteed

When buying the Cisco SX550X-24F switch, the assurance of receiving an authentic product – whether new, sealed, used, or refurbished – is guaranteed. All items undergo a rigorous testing process by Cisco-certified engineers to ascertain reliability and performance.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Customer confidence is a cornerstone of the service at Northland Systems. This is showcased by their 100% Money Back Guarantee for the SX550X-24F, ensuring peace of mind with every transaction.

Reputation and Exclusive Discounts

Since 1997, Northland Systems has built a reputation for reliability coupled with discounts that underscore their commitment to economical efficiency. The purchase of Cisco SMB Products, including the SX550X-24F, becomes not only a smart technical choice but also a financially sound decision.

Benefits of Pre-owned Hardware

Opting for pre-owned Cisco SMB Switches such as the SX550X-24F has distinct advantages including significant cost savings, quicker delivery times, comprehensive warranty coverage, reduced environmental impact, and the availability of legacy parts to maintain system stability over time.

Whether it’s for the budget-conscious enterprise seeking quality Cisco network equipment or the environmentally responsible organization aiming to make sustainable choices, Northland Systems is equipped to meet the complex demands of modern businesses when it comes to networking infrastructure.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Cisco SX550X-24F high-capacity managed switch with 24 SFP+ ports, optimized for performance and reliability

SX550X-24F – Cisco 550X Stackable Managed Switches

Rated 0 out of 5