🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E – H3C Other Products

$331.20

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
9 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The H3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E module is crafted to meet the demands of modern high-speed networking. It’s an essential component for IT professionals aiming to bolster their network infrastructure. With a wavelength of 850nm and a maximum communication distance of 300m, this SFP module provides a versatile solution for short to medium range data transmission. Being a multimode fiber module, it is particularly well-suited for large-scale enterprise networks and data centers where high throughput and bandwidth are prerequisites.

Benefiting from the quality and reliability that comes with the H3C brand, the SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E ensures compatibility and easy integration into existing network setups. Enhanced by its support for multiple Gigabit Ethernet standards, it also offers administrative ease due to its hot-swappable nature, allowing for seamless upgrades and maintenance without operational interruptions. Investing in this SFP module means securing a network’s future scalability and performance.

Users can expect consistent and uninterrupted data flow, a critical aspect for applications that depend on real-time data access. Furthermore, the module’s compliance with industry standards ensures a high level of interoperability, which means it can work with a wide range of networking equipment. This kind of compatibility reduces potential costs and complexity associated with network expansions or upgrades.

In summary, the H3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E is an investment in network resilience, providing the performance and reliability required by modern, high-traffic IT environments. Its ability to support a wide array of Ethernet standards, together with its enhanced connectivity range of up to 300 meters, makes it an excellent choice for any organization looking to future-proof its network infrastructure. 850nm 300m sfp module

Why You Should Buy SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E – H3C Other Products from Northland Systems

The SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E from H3C is a key component for networking, ensuring high-speed, reliable communication. Northland Systems amplifies its value by offering this product with unparalleled affordability and quality.

Affordability and Quality

Customers gain access to high-quality Networking Accessories such as the SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E at wholesale prices. With a 100% Low Price Guarantee, Northland Systems stands by its promise of value without compromising on the integrity of the product.

Free Expert Support

Free expert CCIE technical support is available, bolstering the customer experience with professional assistance across various channels. This expert guidance comes at no additional cost, enhancing the value of your purchase.

Secure and Flexible Transactions

The security and convenience of customer transactions are paramount at Northland Systems. Customers enjoy peace of mind with trusted certifications from McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, ensuring secure payment methods and flexible shipment options.

Guarantee on Authenticity and Condition

Each product, including those in the Networking Accessories > Power Supplies, Cables and Other > H3C Other Products category, is guaranteed to be authentic, arriving in “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished” condition. All items are thoroughly tested for reliability by Cisco-certified engineers.

Customer Confidence

The 100% Money Back Guarantee underlines Northland Systems’ dedication to customer satisfaction, instilling confidence and trust in the quality and service provided.

Reputation and Discounts

Established in 1997, Northland Systems has built a reputation for reliability, confirmed by the substantial discounts available to customers seeking economical efficiency alongside quality Networking Accessories.

Advantages of Pre-owned Hardware

Opting for pre-owned hardware presents multiple benefits: significant cost savings, faster delivery, full warranty coverage, environmental sustainability, and availability of legacy parts to ensure long-term stability for your network infrastructure.

Choosing Northland Systems means investing in the lifeline of your network while ensuring the utmost in efficiency, security, and value.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Image of H3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E, 850nm 300m multimode SFP module

SFP-XG-SX-MM850-E – H3C Other Products

Rated 0 out of 5