🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

SFP-OC3-LR1 OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
10 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The SFP-OC3-LR1 OC3/STM1 single-mode fiber transceiver is an essential component for anyone looking to expand their network over long distances. With its capacity to maintain data integrity up to 40 kilometers, it is particularly beneficial for a telecommunications infrastructure spread across large geographic areas. Its compatibility with various brands’ equipment allows for smooth integration into existing networks, preventing the need for costly system overhauls or brand-specific modules.

The transceiver’s long-reach capability is crucial for rural or remote communications where regular modules fall short. High reliability of the SFP-OC3-LR1 minimizes downtime and maintenance, ensuring consistent network performance and reducing the costs associated with network disruptions.

For enterprises hosting cloud services or managing large-scale network operations, the SFP-OC3-LR1 transceiver facilitates uninterrupted service and high-speed data transfer rates of 155 Mbps. This guarantees that data-heavy applications run smoothly, improving the experience for both the provider and the end-user.

Moreover, investing in this transceiver module ensures future-proofing of the network infrastructure. It accommodates potential growth and prevents the need for immediate upgrades, offering better return on investment and scaling capabilities. The commitment to quality by Nortland Systems assures that you are acquiring a dependable product that adheres to industry standards and interoperability specifications.

In summary, the SFP-OC3-LR1 transceiver is ideal for expanding your networking reach while maintaining high-performance levels, providing substantial economic and strategic value to your organization’s networking solutions. OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)

Unbeatable Affordability and Quality with SFP-OC3-LR1

The SFP-OC3-LR1 OC3/STM1 SFP Long Reach module from Northland Systems stands as a testament to the perfect balance between price and performance. Secured by a 100% Low Price Guarantee, this Single-mode fiber solution extends your network reach up to 40 kilometers without the hefty price tag. High-quality at wholesale prices isn’t just a promise; it’s a standard.

Complimentary Expert Support

Investing in the SFP-OC3-LR1 grants access to Northland Systems’ unparalleled, free expert CCIE technical support. Whether you need help through phone, email, or live chat, skilled professionals are at your service, ensuring seamless integration and optimal operation of your Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Cisco Optics Modules.

Secured and Convenient Shopping Experience

Northland Systems prioritizes your peace of mind and convenience, offering trusted payment methods and flexible shipping options. Protections through certifications such as McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured mean your transactions are safe, letting you focus on what really matters: expanding your network’s capabilities.

Authenticity and Condition Guarantees

There’s zero compromise when it comes to authenticity and condition. The SFP-OC3-LR1 is guaranteed to be genuine, backed by rigorous testing from Cisco-certified technicians. Choose from pristine “New Sealed” or cost-effective “Used / Refurbished” conditions, all with ensured reliability.

Boosted Customer Confidence with Money Back Guarantee

Nurturing customer trust is paramount at Northland Systems. The 100% Money Back Guarantee on the SFP-OC3-LR1 amplifies your confidence, confirming that your investment is protected. Experience the comfort of knowing that satisfaction is not just anticipated; it’s ensured.

Proven Reputation and Attractive Discounts

Since its inception in 1997, Northland Systems has offered considerable discounts alongside its Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Cisco Optics Modules > Cisco SFP GLC Module. This longstanding presence signifies reliability paired with economic efficiency, making it the smart choice for IT professionals.

Advantages of Choosing Pre-owned Hardware

Selecting pre-owned hardware like the SFP-OC3-LR1 carries a multitude of benefits. Besides considerable cost savings, customers enjoy expedited delivery, comprehensive warranty coverage, and a step towards environmental sustainability. Access to legacy parts ensures long-term network stability, a must-have in today’s fast-paced tech world.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
DWDM-SFP-3582 transceiver module - 1535.82 nm, 100 GHz ITU grid, Nortland Systems

SFP-OC3-LR1 OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)

Rated 0 out of 5