800.409.3132

SFP-GIG-LX – Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers

SKU: SFP-GIG-LX

$8,100.00

1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 ?m SMF.

Available on backorder

Description

Overview

1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 ?m SMF.