🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

JG709A – HPE Procurve Switch Transceivers

$231.30

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
6 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Optimizing network infrastructure is critical for modern businesses. The HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO Transceiver (JG709A) is a cornerstone for reliable, high-capacity networking. It provides a substantial leap in bandwidth to 40Gbps, facilitating rapid data transfer and efficient communication across the network. The JG709A’s 850nm wavelength and MPO interface make it perfect for multimode fiber, spanning up to 300 meters, which is ideal for large data centers.

With this transceiver, you can expect lower latency, making it suitable for applications that require high-performance computing or real-time processing. The HPE Procurve compatibility ensures seamless integration into existing network setups, reducing potential downtime from hardware mismatches. Additionally, the plug-and-play nature of the QSFP+ form factor minimizes installation complexity, allowing for rapid upscaling of network capabilities with minimal disruption to daily operations.

Investing in the HPE X140 equates to a future-proofing of your network architecture. As businesses handle increasingly vast amounts of data, the scalable data transmission capability of this transceiver becomes a vital component of an efficient IT infrastructure. It supports a broad range of data and telecom applications, including cloud computing and enterprise networking, underscoring its versatility.

Furthermore, the reliability of the HPE brand is noteworthy. Known for stringent quality assurance measures, the HPE X140 transceiver promises durability and consistent performance under rigorous network demands. Opting for genuine HPE equipment also ensures better compatibility and support, which can significantly reduce the total cost of ownership over the product’s lifespan.

By adopting the HPE X140, your organization stands to benefit from enhanced network speeds, reduced latency, simplified installation, and the reliability of a respected brand. For those looking to modernize their data center with quality components that will stand the test of time and data demands, the HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO Transceiver (JG709A) is an investment that offers tangible benefits from day one.

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Transceiver

Unmatched Affordability and Quality of JG709A Transceivers

Purchasing the JG709A – HPE Procurve Switch Transceivers from Northland Systems means you get high-quality, reliable products at wholesale prices. With the assurance of a 100% Low Price Guarantee, you benefit from premium performance without stretching your budget. Northland’s dedication to combining affordability with the highest quality standards sets them apart, ensuring your network operates seamlessly with top-grade equipment.

Comprehensive Expert Support at No Extra Cost

Northland Systems elevates customer service by providing free CCIE level technical support for Switches > HPE Switches. Experts are readily available across multiple channels to assist with any technical queries, ensuring your JG709A transceiver integrates smoothly into your network environment. This value-added service enhances your purchasing experience by offering professional guidance without the additional fees.

Secure and Flexible Shopping Experience

With secure transactions certified by McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, Northland Systems guarantees a safe purchasing process for customers. Flexible shipment options cater to your specific timeline, ensuring your HPE ProCurve Switch Transceivers arrive when you need them. This approach to convenience and security makes buying from Northland worry-free.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Top Condition

Northland Systems stands by the authenticity of its products. The JG709A – HPE ProCurve Switch Transceivers are original and genuine, available in both “New Sealed” and “Used / Refurbished” conditions, meticulously tested by Cisco-certified engineers. This commitment to authenticity and quality ensures reliable and consistent operation of your networking equipment.

Building Customer Confidence with a Money-Back Guarantee

Your confidence in the JG709A purchase is backed by a 100% Money Back Guarantee. Northland Systems is devoted to delivering satisfaction, bolstering the trust you place in their products and services. Peace of mind is a given when you know your investment is protected.

Renowned Reputation and Notable Discounts

Established in 1997, Northland Systems has a long-standing presence in the industry, recognized for offering substantial discounts on Switches > HPE Switches > HPE ProCurve Switches. Their track record reflects a commitment to providing cost-effective solutions without sacrificing quality or service.

Choosing Pre-owned Hardware: Eco-Friendly and Cost-Effective

The advantages of opting for pre-owned JG709A transceivers include substantial cost savings and quick delivery. Fully warranted hardware ensures continued performance. Moreover, choosing pre-owned contributes to environmental sustainability and provides access to legacy parts that promote the longevity and stability of your network infrastructure.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 Transceiver JG709A product image

JG709A – HPE Procurve Switch Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5