800.409.3132

J9143B – HP Transceiver

SKU: J9143B

$860.00

HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver

Available on backorder

Description

Overview

HPE J9143B is a HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) “upstream” transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of single-mode fiber. The J9143B connects to the J9142B “downstream” transceiver, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-D (“downstream”) device.

Quick Specs

This figure shows the appearance.

Table 1 shows the quick specs.

Product Number

J9143B

Type

HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-U), Duplex: full only

Cabling distance (maximum)

0.5-10,000 m (single-mode fiber)

Dimensions (W × D × H)

2.19 x 0.54 x 0.46 in.

Weight

0.04 lb.

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison.

Product Number

J9143B

J9142B

Type

HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver

HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-U), Duplex: full only

1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-D), Duplex: full only

Get more information

Do you have any question about the J9143B?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.