🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
4 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LX/LH transceiver is essential for network longevity and reliability. Designed for single-mode fiber, the transceiver ensures high-performance data transmission over long distances up to 10 km. It supports a Gigabit Ethernet protocol, which is crucial for the backbone of any modern network, making it an excellent investment for expanding or maintaining a wide array of network infrastructures. Compatibility with multiple vendors’ equipment reduces constraints on hardware purchases and allows for cost-effective network expansion or upgrades. With the LC connector, installation is simple and secure, ensuring a stable connection and minimal downtime. Its low power consumption dovetails with energy-efficient network design, cutting operational costs over time. Opting for an industry-standard GLC-LH-SM module ensures that replacement parts are readily available, easing maintenance concerns. By choosing this transceiver, you ensure a dependable networking foundation capable of meeting both current and future communication needs. GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-LH-SM GE SFP from Northland Systems: Unmatched Affordability and Quality

Northland Systems presents the GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver at wholesale prices, combined with a steadfast commitment to quality. Backed by a 100% Low Price Guarantee, you are assured of receiving high-caliber products without the heavy price tag.

Comprehensive Free Expert Support

With every purchase, including the GLC-LH-SM transceiver, you gain access to Northland Systems’ free expert CCIE technical support. This invaluable service is available across various channels, ensuring you have expert guidance whenever you need it.

Secure and Flexible Purchasing Experience

Your transactions are safeguarded with Northland Systems through secure payment gateways bearing McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured certifications. Flexible shipping options cater to your convenience, making your purchasing process as seamless as possible.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Prime Condition

Rest assured, all items, including the sought-after GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, are genuine and available in either “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished” condition. Every product is rigorously tested by Cisco-certified engineers, ensuring top-notch reliability.

Instill Confidence with Northland’s Money Back Guarantee

Northland Systems extends a 100% Money Back Guarantee, solidifying the trust customers can place in their products and support, ensuring complete satisfaction with the GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver purchase.

Dependable Reputation and Substantial Discounts

Since 1997, Northland Systems has maintained a prominent industry presence, providing substantial discounts on their products. By choosing Northland, you benefit from both their long-term reliability and economic efficiency.

Choosing Pre-owned Hardware Advantages

  • Significant cost savings
  • Quick delivery times
  • Extensive warranty coverage
  • Environmental responsibility with sustainable options
  • Availability of legacy parts for continuity in operations

Northland Systems ensures that opting for pre-owned hardware like the GLC-LH-SM transceiver translates to remarkable advantages for your business and operational stability.

Networking Accessories & Modules & Cards & Cisco Optics Modules

For your Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards needs, Northland Systems delivers a comprehensive selection of Cisco Optics Modules, including the GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Opt for Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Cisco Optics Modules > Cisco SFP GLC Module offerings to power your network with confidence.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP transceiver, LC connector, long-haul networking, multi-vendor compatibility

GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

Rated 0 out of 5