🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CWDM-GBIC-1570 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)

$2,023.20

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
5 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Choosing the Nortland CWDM-GBIC-1570 guarantees a high-performing networking experience. It significantly increases the bandwidth capacity of your fiber network by using the 1570 nm wavelength, distinct from other channels in CWDM applications, to minimize cross-talk and maximize throughput. The use of CWDM technology means that multiple channels can be transmitted over the same fiber, saving costs on infrastructure. This GBIC module integrates effortlessly into existing network setups, making it an ideal choice for upgrading network capabilities with minimal disruption. It offers a practical solution for long-haul data transmission, and the industry-standard form factor ensures it fits a broad range of networking equipment. By investing in this module, you benefit from improved data integrity and extended transmission distances, meaning fewer repeaters and reduced complexity in network design. Additionally, the Nortland CWDM-GBIC-1570 is built to last, offering a reliable performance and lowering the total cost of ownership. For businesses that require a scalable and efficient networking solution, this GBIC module is an essential investment to meet expanding communication needs. 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Affordability and Quality with CWDM-GBIC-1570

Northland Systems merges affordability with quality, offering the CWDM-GBIC-1570 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC at wholesale prices without compromising quality. Our 100% Low Price Guarantee ensures you receive the best value on your investment.

Free Expert CCIE Support

Our free expert CCIE technical support spans multiple channels, providing you with professional guidance when you need it, at no additional cost. This service adds exceptional value and ensures maximum return on your purchase of Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Cisco Optics Modules.

Secure and Flexible Purchasing

Northland Systems ensures a secure transaction experience with flexible shipping options. Our e-commerce platform is certified by the likes of McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, assuring you of a safe and convenient purchase process for the CWDM-GBIC-1570.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Condition

All our Cisco Optics Modules, including the CWDM-GBIC-1570, are guaranteed to be genuine. They are available in both “New Sealed” and “Used/Refurbished” conditions, ensuring you receive a product that has been fully tested for reliability by Cisco-certified engineers.

Boosting Customer Confidence

Your confidence is paramount to us, which is why we back up our products with a 100% Money Back Guarantee. Choose our solutions with the assurance that your satisfaction is guaranteed, ensuring peace of mind with every purchase.

Reputation and Exclusive Discounts

With our industry presence rooting back to 1997, Northland Systems not only boasts reliability but also offers substantial discounts on the CWDM-GBIC-1570. Our long-standing position in the industry emphasizes our commitment to economical and efficient networking solutions.

Benefits of Pre-owned Hardware

Choosing pre-owned hardware, such as the CWDM-GBIC-1570 from Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards, provides numerous advantages including significant cost savings, faster delivery, full warranty coverage, eco-friendliness, and continued access to legacy components, ensuring the long-term stability of your network infrastructure.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
CWDM-GBIC-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm single-mode transceiver module by Nortland Systems

CWDM-GBIC-1570 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Rated 0 out of 5