🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CTP-SFP-1GE-SX – Juniper Router Transceivers

$17,879.40

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
12 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX optic module is an essential investment for network enhancement due to multiple key features and benefits. It supports high-speed data transmission up to 1 Gbps, which is crucial for applications requiring quick and efficient data transfer. Additionally, its compatibility with 1000Base-SX networks allows for a broad range of communication over multimode fibers, making it versatile for different network setups.

The plug-and-play nature ensures a hassle-free installation without the need for complex configuration, saving valuable time and technical resources. The module’s design adheres to the multi-source agreement (MSA) standards, guaranteeing interoperability with all corresponding SFP ports on Juniper routers and any MSA-compliant networking equipment.

Durability is also a major advantage of the CTP-SFP-1GE-SX module. It is built with rigorous quality control standards, which Juniper Networks is known for, ensuring a reliable and long-lasting solution for network infrastructures.

In terms of network expansion and future-proofing, this optical module can easily keep up with the growing demands for bandwidth. Its ability to support distances up to 550 meters makes it ideal for a wide array of settings—from small businesses to large enterprises.

Furthermore, investing in this Juniper Networks’ technology means access to their support and warranty services, which offer peace of mind through expert assistance and maintenance options.

To summarize, the CTP-SFP-1GE-SX is a smart addition to any network requiring high-speed, robust, and reliable connectivity. Its ease of installation, guaranteed compatibility, and sturdy construction are just a few reasons why this product is a valuable component in maintaining an efficient network environment. Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module, CTP1000

Affordability Meets Quality with CTP-SFP-1GE-SX

The CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper Router Transceiver is a testament to affordability paired with quality at Northland Systems. This item encapsulates the value of purchasing high-performance Juniper Transceivers backed by a 100% Low Price Guarantee. Trust in Northland Systems to provide top-tier networking accessories without the premium price tag, ensuring you get the best deal without sacrificing quality.

Expert Support at No Additional Cost

You won’t find the free expert CCIE technical support Northland Systems offers just anywhere. Beyond the superior quality of Juniper Router Transceivers, expect to get professional advice on Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards at no extra charge. This elevates your buying experience, narrowing the gap between the product and its deployment in your network.

Secure and Convenient Shopping

Your transactions for Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards are fortified with robust security measures. Northland Systems appreciates the necessity for safeguarded payments and flexible shipping options, fortifying your purchases with trusted certifications, including McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Premium Condition

Every CTP-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver sold is original and genuine, arriving in either ‘New Sealed’ or ‘Used/Refurbished’ condition. We vet each unit meticulously with Cisco-certified engineers to promise reliability you can count on.

Shop with Confidence

Choose Northland Systems with the assurance of a 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your trust is paramount when investing in Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Juniper Transceivers, and therefore, we secure your confidence with a steadfast warranty.

Established Discounted Solutions

Our proven track record since 1997, paired with significant discounts on Networking Accessories, furnishes a compelling argument for your investment. Both the reliability of Northland Systems and the economic benefits shine through our established industry presence.

Advantages of Pre-owned Networking Equipment

Opting for pre-owned hardware like the CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper Transceiver introduces numerous advantages. Cost-effectiveness, rapid shipping, comprehensive warranty coverage, and a commitment to sustainability all play pivotal roles. Moreover, availability of legacy modules secures your network’s long-term operation.

Choose Northland Systems for Juniper Router Transceivers

Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Juniper Transceivers available at Northland Systems represent an exceptionally smart buy. Realize the synergy of affordability, expert support, transaction security, alongside our guarantee of authenticity and condition. Invest in your network’s infrastructure with the confidence that only Northland Systems can provide.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX ethernet optic module, for Gigabit network upgrades, compatible with Juniper routers

CTP-SFP-1GE-SX – Juniper Router Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5