🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

XFP-10GE-LR – Juniper Router Transceivers

$17,879.40

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
13 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Opting for the Juniper XFP-10GE-LR transceiver module provides numerous advantages for your network infrastructure. This high-performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet component is engineered to support extended transmission over single-mode fiber for distances up to 10 kilometers, perfectly suited for large-scale deployments and long-range connectivity challenges in both metropolitan area networks (MANs) and wide area networks (WANs).

The module’s use of a standard duplex LC connector allows for simple integration into existing fiber infrastructure, making upgrades seamless and cost-effective. Additionally, operating at a wavelength of 1310nm ensures it is less susceptible to fiber chromatic dispersion, which means you’ll enjoy consistently high-quality signal transmission even over extended distances.

Compatibility is a key factor when expanding or upgrading network hardware, and the XFP-10GE-LR guarantees compliance with multiple vendors’ equipment, conforming to the necessary industry standards. This opens up a flexible choice in terms of network design and equipment selection, ensuring that your investment is protected even if you integrate equipment from different manufacturers in the future.

Furthermore, the reliability of the Juniper XFP-10GE-LR reduces the risk of network downtime. High-speed data transfer capabilities ensure that even the most bandwidth-intensive applications will run smoothly, which is critical for businesses managing large volumes of data or requiring real-time communication.

Businesses and service providers will find the energy efficiency of the XFP-10GE-LR to be an added benefit, as it helps manage operational costs while also contributing to sustainability efforts. The module’s substantial range eliminates the need for additional signal amplification, thereby reducing power usage and the overall cost of ownership.

In summary, purchasing the Juniper XFP-10GE-LR not only extends the reach of your network but also ensures high-speed, reliable, and cost-effective network operation. Whether upgrading an existing infrastructure or constructing a new one, this transceiver module offers a robust solution for your long-distance networking needs. 10GE XFP – 10KM SINGLEMODE

Affordability and Quality of XFP-10GE-LR Juniper Router Transceivers at Northland Systems

The XFP-10GE-LR Juniper Router Transceivers combine the allure of affordability with uncompromising quality. Northland Systems offers these high-class products at wholesale pricing, adhering to a 100% Low Price Guarantee. The prime focus is on delivering value, ensuring that quality is a constant, even as you pay less.

Free Expert CCIE Support Offered by Northland Systems

With every purchase of Juniper Transceivers, customers benefit from free CCIE expert support. Guidance from certified professionals is made available through various channels, enhancing the buying experience without incurring additional costs.

Secure and Flexible Transactions for Juniper Transceiver Purchases

Northland Systems prioritizes transaction security and flexibility. Whether you are purchasing Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards or specifically looking for Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Juniper Transceivers, you can trust in the secure payment options and shipment flexibility, all certified by McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Top Condition of XFP-10GE-LR Transceivers

Authenticity and condition are non-negotiables at Northland Systems. Customers receive Juniper Router Transceivers that are original, genuine, and available either as “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished” – rigorously tested for reliability by Cisco-certified engineers.

Boosted Customer Confidence with Northland Systems 100% Money Back Guarantee

The 100% Money Back Guarantee serves as a testament to the confidence customers can have in the Juniper Transceivers from Northland Systems, ensuring peace of mind with every purchase.

Northland Systems: Reputation and Substantial Discounts Since 1997

Since 1997, Northland Systems has been a reliable fixture in the industry, offering substantial discounts on Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards, including the XFP-10GE-LR ones. This long-standing presence vouches for both reliability and budget-friendly options for customers.

Pre-owned Hardware Benefits – XFP-10GE-LR Juniper Router Transceivers

Selecting pre-owned hardware, like the Juniper Router Transceivers, comes with numerous advantages: significant cost savings, expedited delivery, comprehensive warranty coverage, environmental sustainability, and access to legacy parts. This ensures long-term stability and performance for your networking needs.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Juniper XFP-10GE-LR transceiver module, 10Gbps 10KM range for network enhancement, showing LC connectors.

XFP-10GE-LR – Juniper Router Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5