800.409.3132

XFP-10G-ZR80 – Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers

SKU: XFP-10G-ZR80

$223.00

10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 80 Km on 9/125 ?m SMF.

Available on backorder

Description

Overview

10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 80 Km on 9/125 ?m SMF.