🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 – Juniper Transceivers

$874.80

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
6 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 transceiver is an essential component for network expansion and upgrades. It is designed to deliver high-speed data transmission at 10 Gigabit rates over long distances, providing a cost-effective solution for enhancing network performance without major overhauls. Employing single-mode fiber optics with an LC connector, it is suitable for various applications, from data centers to large enterprise networks, offering flexibility in network design and implementation.

Its compliance with multi-rate protocols including 10 Gigabit Ethernet and OC192 allows integration with a broad range of networking equipment, ensuring a seamless fit with existing infrastructure. The 1310nm wavelength operation guarantees compatibility and optimal signal integrity across extended distances up to 10 kilometers. This reduces the need for signal repeaters, lowering overall network maintenance costs.

Juniper Networks’ reputability in manufacturing robust and reliable networking components is reflected in the XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1, assuring users of a product that meets rigorous performance standards. Its hot-swappable nature enables easy installation and replacement without network disruptions, minimizing downtime and ensuring constant network availability.

This transceiver is an investment in both performance and reliability. It’s engineered to facilitate secure data transmission, which is crucial for safeguarding critical business information against latency and loss. With a lower power consumption compared to other transceivers, it also contributes to reduced operational expenditures, offering a greener solution both financially and environmentally.

Choosing the Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 transceiver enables network managers to future-proof their network’s bandwidth capabilities and ensure consistent high-performance connectivity, making it an indispensable component for any data-driven organization looking to maintain a competitive edge. ENET 10GBASE-LR MULTI-RATE XFP Transceiver OC192 SUPPORT SR-1 for SMF 1310nm LC CONN.

Discover the Advantages of the XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Juniper Transceiver from Northland Systems

Affordability Meets Quality

Northland Systems ensures you don’t have to choose between cost and quality for your networking needs. With the XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Juniper Transceiver, you’re guaranteed high-quality performance at wholesale prices. Our 100% Low Price Guarantee is a testament to our commitment to delivering value without compromising the integrity of our products.

Complimentary Expert CCIE Support

Our offerings go beyond premium products. Receive expert advice on your purchase at no additional charge. Northland Systems provides free CCIE technical support across various communication channels, ensuring your queries are resolved with top-tier expertise.

Secure and Convenient Shopping

Your transactions are shielded by robust security certifications, including McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured. Flexible shipment options complement the secure payment process, providing a smooth and reliable shopping experience.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Prime Condition

Every XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Juniper Transceiver we sell is genuine, arriving at your doorstep in “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished” condition. Our thorough testing protocol, conducted by Cisco-certified engineers, affirms our commitment to dependable quality.

Unwavering Customer Confidence

Shop in complete tranquility with our 100% Money Back Guarantee. This pledge amplifies the assurance we instil in our customers, emphasizing our focus on satisfaction and trust in our Juniper Router Transceivers.

Reputable Service and Significant Discounts

Since 1997, Northland Systems has been synonymous with reliability in the networking domain. The substantial discounts we provide underline our dedication to both excellence and cost-efficiency, benefiting your bottom line.

Why Choose Pre-owned Hardware?

Opting for pre-owned hardware like the Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Juniper Transceivers bequeaths numerous advantages such as considerable cost reductions, quick delivery, robust warranty coverage, eco-friendliness, and access to legacy equipment to ensure your network’s long-term stability.

Choose Northland Systems for your networking solutions and experience the profound benefits that accompany the XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Juniper Transceiver.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 XFP transceiver SMF 1310nm LC connector

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 – Juniper Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5