🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ (used) 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
6 People watching this product now!
SKU: XENPAK-10GB-LR+ (USED) Categories: , ,
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Investing in a used XENPAK-10GB-LR+ module is a cost-effective way to upgrade your network’s performance and capacity. With support for 10GBASE-LR standards, this high-speed transceiver seamlessly integrates into existing network infrastructure, facilitating data transfers across distances of up to 10 kilometers without degradation. Ideal for enterprises and data centers requiring high-bandwidth connectivity, it offers a significant return on investment through increased efficiency and reliability.

The inclusion of Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) is a major advantage. This feature allows network administrators to remotely monitor the health and performance of the module in real-time, including parameters such as optical output power, input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. Real-time diagnostics reduce downtime and simplify troubleshooting, leading to lower maintenance costs and higher uptime.

Durability is another benefit, as XENPAK modules are built to withstand the rigors of constant use in demanding data center environments. Opting for a pre-owned unit is not only environmentally friendly, reducing electronic waste, but also offers a similar level of dependability as a new module at a fraction of the cost.

Compatibility with various networking equipment ensures that integration into your existing infrastructure is smooth, without the need for extensive overhauls or system incompatibilities. This makes the XENPAK-10GB-LR+ an excellent choice for those looking to expand their network capabilities while maintaining compatibility with legacy systems.

Lastly, purchasing from Nortland Systems ensures quality and customer support for the pre-owned module, giving you peace of mind that your investment is backed by a reputable supplier with a track record of reliability and service excellence.

10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Why Buy XENPAK-10GB-LR+ (used) from Northland Systems

Affordability Meets Quality

Choose the used XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support and rest assured you’re getting a high-quality product at a wholesale price. Our 100% Low Price Guarantee backs every purchase, ensuring you receive unparalleled value without any quality trade-offs.

Complimentary Expert Support

Our commitment to excellence extends to our customer service, with free CCIE technical support readily available. Navigate your networking decisions with confidence, as expert guidance is just a call or click away— without additional fees.

Secure and Flexible Buying Experience

Transacting with Northland Systems is a secure and seamless experience. Our checkout processes are fortified with certifications from McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, accompanied by versatile shipment options to meet your scheduling needs.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Optimal Condition

Integrity is our watchword; every XENPAK-10GB-LR+ module sold is an original, genuine product. Choose from ‘New Sealed’ or ‘Used / Refurbished’ units, all meticulously tested by Cisco-certified engineers, ensuring performance you can trust.

Complete Customer Confidence

Your investment is protected by a 100% Money Back Guarantee. This commitment epitomizes the trust you can place in Northland Systems’ products and services, making every purchase a confident choice.

Reliability and Economical Discounts

Our industry presence since 1997 is a testament to our reliability. We balance this stalwart reputation with substantial discounts on Used Cisco Products and Used Cisco Equipment, marrying resilience with budget-friendly solutions.

Why Opt for Pre-owned Hardware

  • Cost Savings: Pre-owned modules like the XENPAK-10GB-LR+ provide significant cost advantages over brand-new equivalents.
  • Environmental Impact: By opting for used equipment, you’re contributing to a circular economy that values sustainability.
  • Warranty Coverage: Enjoy full warranty coverage, ensuring peace of mind with your pre-owned purchase.
  • Accessibility to Legacy Parts: Maintain your existing network’s long-term stability with access to essential legacy components that may no longer be produced.
  • Speedy Delivery: Pre-owned items are often ready to ship, translating to expedited delivery for your urgent needs.
Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Used XENPAK-10GB-LR+ module, 10GBASE-LR with DOM, long-range single-mode fiber transceiver, Nortland Systems

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ (used) 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support

Rated 0 out of 5