🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

WS-C4500X-24X-IPB Cisco Catalyst 4500-X Switch

$6,063.30

Catalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10G IP Base, 10/100/1000base-T,Front-to-Back, No P/S

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
5 People watching this product now!
Share:

WS-C4500X-24X-IPB is Catalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10GE IP Base, Front-to-Back Cooling, No P/S.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C4500X-24X-IPB.

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C4500X-24X-IPB

Switch Capacity

800 Gbps

ports

16 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports

airflow

Front-to-Back Cooling

uplink module 

1 x 8-Port Uplink Module included

Management ports

1 x console – RJ-45, 1 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet, 1 x SD port, 1 x USB (Type A), 1 x USB (Type B)

Firmware Version

 IP Base

Power Supply

1 x AC Power Supply C4KX-PWR-750AC-R, Dual Capable

Fan

 5 x C4KX-FAN-R Catalyst 4500-X Front-to-Back Cooling Fan

Rackmount Hardware 

Included

Power Device

 Internal power supply – hot-plug

Chassis dimensions

1.75 x 17.25 x 21 in. (4.4 x 43.8 x 53.3 cm) (H x W x D)

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C4500X-24X-IPB.

Note:

① LEDs Area   ② USB ports (2 ports) Top port is a Type A connector; bottom port is a Type B connector   ③ 16 × Ethernet ports

④ 8-port uplink module slot(Purchased alone)

Figure 3 shows the back panel of WS-C4500X-24X-IPB.

Note:

① SECURE DIGITAL port   ② CONSOLE port   ③ 10/100/1000 MGT port   ④ Fan assemblies (5 assemblies)   ⑤ Chassis ground pad

⑥ Power supply bay (AC-input power supply shown installed)   ⑦ Power supply bay (AC-input power supply shown installed)

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the WS-C4500X-24X-IPB.

Category

Model

Description

AC Power Supplies

C4KX-PWR-750AC-R/2

Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling 2nd PWR supply

C4KX-PWR-750AC-R

Catalyst 4500X 750W AC front to back cooling power supply

CARD

C4KX-NM-8SFP+

Catalyst 4500X 8 Port 10G Network Module

CONSOLE CABLES

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

1G SFP

 

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

10G SFP

SFP-10G-SR

10GBASE-SR SFP Module

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

Transition Guide

  [PDF] Guide to Upgrade Cisco Access and Backbone Switch

  [PDF] Selecting Cisco Switches-Campus, Branch, Digital Building

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C4500X-24X-IPB?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

WS-C4500X-24X-IPB Cisco Catalyst 4500-X Switch

Rated 0 out of 5