🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Catalyst 3560-C Switch

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
4 People watching this product now!
SKU: WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Categories: , ,
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-C series WS-C3560CG-8TC-S switch is an optimal choice for extending your enterprise network. This compact form-factor switch offers 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus two dual-purpose uplinks, caters to a variety of uplink requirements with support for both 1G copper and SFP modules. Ideal for businesses looking for low-latency and high-bandwidth connectivity, it provides a 10 Gbps forwarding bandwidth to handle substantial data traffic.

With the IP Base IOS feature set, users benefit from advanced Layer 2 and basic Layer 3 routing features, Quality of Service (QoS), and security capabilities that are essential for a stable and secure network. Its small size allows for flexible deployment options, especially in environments with space constraints. Moreover, the 128 MB of RAM and 64 MB of flash memory ensure smooth operation and ample storage for firmware and configurations.

The Catalyst 3560-C series is engineered for longevity with a durable design that withstands rigorous operations. Its energy-efficient technology also makes it a cost-effective choice, reducing power consumption and lowering operational costs. Network management is simplified with Cisco’s intuitive management software, enhancing accessibility even for users with minimal technical knowledge.

Furthermore, the WS-C3560CG-8TC-S supports advanced network features such as VLANs, access control lists (ACLs), and auto-negotiation on all ports, making it an adaptable choice for a multitude of network scenarios. Whether it’s streamlining the network in a branch office, connecting workstations in a crowded lab, or supporting high-speed communications in a small business setup, this switch provides the reliability and versatility expected from a leader in networking technology like Cisco.

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CG Compact Switches are small form-factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for deployments outside the wiring closet. This WS-C3560CG-8TC-S offers eight Gigabit Ethernet ports and two dual uplinks.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C3560CG-8TC-S

Feature Set

IP Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

Ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

Forwarding Bandwidth

10 Gbps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm

Package Weight

4.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of WS-C3560CG-8TC-S.

Note:

· WS-C3560CG-8TC-S offers two console ports on the front panel, including RJ-45 console port and USB mini-Type B (console) port.

· The switch also offers One USB Type A port.

· Eight 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports are on the front panel.

· Two dual uplinks support 1G cooper or 1G SFP module.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended cables and SFP modules.

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Compare to similar item

Table 3 shows the comparison between WS-C3560CG-8PC-S and WS-C3560CG-8TC-S.

Models

WS-C3560CG-8PC-S

WS-C3560CG-8TC-S

Uplinks

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

Ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

Feature set

IP Base

IP Base

Available PoE Power

124W

None

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C3560CG-8TC-S?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

Buy WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Catalyst 3560-C Switch at Northland Systems

Affordability Meets Quality

Purchasing a WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Catalyst 3560-C Switch from Northland Systems means investing in a quality product at wholesale prices. Their 100% Low Price Guarantee reinforces the value proposition, ensuring customers receive the best value without a compromise on the quality of the product.

Complimentary Expert Support

Northland Systems extends free expert CCIE technical support, enhancing the customer experience. Access to this level of expertise in the realm of Switches > Access Switches > Cisco Catalyst Compact Switches without additional cost adds significant value.

Secure and Flexible Shopping Experience

Transactions are fortified with security, supported by certifications like McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, offering peace of mind. Flexibility in shipment options ensures convenience tailored to the customer’s needs.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Tested Quality

All switches, including the WS-C3560CG-8TC-S, are guaranteed to be authentic and are available in either “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished” condition. Equipment is rigorously tested for reliability by Cisco-certified engineers.

Enhancing Customer Confidence

The 100% Money Back Guarantee serves to reassure and affirm customer confidence in the quality and reliability of Northland Systems’ product offerings.

Reputation and Discounts

With a legacy dating back to 1997, Northland Systems has built a reputation for reliability. Customers benefit from substantial discounts, emphasizing economic efficiency alongside a stable industry presence.

Benefits of Pre-owned Hardware

Selecting pre-owned hardware, such as the WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Catalyst 3560-C Switch, presents several advantages, including significant cost savings, quicker delivery, full warranty coverage, reduced environmental impact, and the opportunity to obtain legacy hardware, ensuring operational stability for businesses.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Cisco Catalyst 3560-C series compact switch, WS-C3560CG-8TC-S model, with Gigabit Ethernet ports and uplinks.

WS-C3560CG-8TC-S Catalyst 3560-C Switch

Rated 0 out of 5