🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

$2,678.40

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
9 People watching this product now!
SKU: WS-C2960X-48TS-L Categories: , ,
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L provides reliable network access with its 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports tailored for enterprise class speed and security, making it an ideal investment for expanding networks. The switch is equipped with 4 SFP uplinks offering flexible connectivity options. Cisco FlexStack-Plus technology enables stacking of up to 8 switches, significantly simplifying management and scalability of the network infrastructure. With an impressive stack bandwidth of 80Gbps, the switch ensures smooth traffic handling even during peak loads.

Energy efficiency is maximized due to the incorporated EnergyWise technology, which reduces power costs by managing the energy consumption of network infrastructure. The switch also has advanced Quality of Service (QoS) features, prioritizing critical business traffic to ensure optimal performance. Network security is top-notch, with features including port security, dynamic VLAN assignment, and advanced threat defense capabilities.

Operational excellence is achieved through simplified automation and control via the built-in LAN Base feature set, making deployment and configuration easier. The resilience of the system is guaranteed by Dual Redundant Modular Power supplies, ensuring uninterrupted operation. Moreover, the switch’s 216Gbps switching bandwidth and 108Gbps forwarding rate enable businesses to meet high-performance demands without bottlenecks.

Due to these combined features, the Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L is an outstanding choice for businesses looking for a switch that is efficient, secure, and easy to manage, all of which are essential components for a robust and future-proof network.

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

Table 1. Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

4 x 1G SFP

Ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Bandwidth

108Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512MB

Flash Memory

128MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

Note:

① Ethernet management port ② Mode button ③ Switch LEDs ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port ⑤ USB Type A ports

⑥ SFP module ports ⑦ 48 x 10/100/1000 ports ⑧ CONSOLE LED ⑨ MGMT LED ⑩ RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

Note:

① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Fan Exhaust ③ RPS Connector ④ AC power connector

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-48TS-L.

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco Catalyst C2960X-48TS-L switch?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch Benefits at Northland Systems

Affordability Meets Quality

Invest in the WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch from Northland Systems and experience the fusion of premium quality and affordability. With our 100% Low Price Guarantee, customers get industry-leading performance without the hefty price tag.

Complimentary Expert Support

Choosing Northland Systems means access to free CCIE-level support. Our expert technical team is ready to assist, providing invaluable insights to ensure the success of your network requirements, all at no additional cost.

Secure, Convenient Transactions

Your security is paramount, which is why we offer secure, flexible payment and shipping options. With certifications like McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, every transaction is protected and tailored to your convenience.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Quality

Rest assured knowing that every WS-C2960X-48TS-L switch is either brand-new or thoroughly inspected and refurbished by certified Cisco engineers. Authenticity and operational condition are guaranteed.

Confidence in Your Purchase

Our commitment to satisfaction is backed by a 100% Money Back Guarantee. This policy squarely places customer confidence at the heart of everything we do.

Established Reputation and Discounts

With a history dating back to 1997, Northland Systems stands as a pillar of trust and value. Substantial discounts are the cornerstone of our offering, ensuring cost-effective solutions for our clients.

Why Choose Pre-owned Hardware

  • Cost Savings: Significant reductions in expenses as compared to new equipment.
  • Quick Delivery: Expedite your deployment with swift delivery services.
  • Guaranteed Warranty: Complete coverage ensures peace of mind for your investment.
  • Environmental Responsibility: Choosing refurbished equipment reduces your carbon footprint.
  • Legacy Support: Maintain and extend the life of existing infrastructure with access to discontinued parts.

Whether scaling a current network or integrating into an existing environment, the Catalyst 2960-X series offers a sustainable solution with the WS-C2960X-48TS-L. Discover the Northland Systems advantage for comprehensive Switches > Access Switches solutions.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L switch front panel with Ethernet and SFP ports

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

Rated 0 out of 5