🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

WS-C2960S-48TS-S Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch

Cisco Catalyst 2960S-48TS Layer 2 – 48 x 10/100/1000 Ports – Gigabit Ethernet Switch – 2 x SFP – LAN Lite – Managed

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
5 People watching this product now!
SKU: WS-C2960S-48TS-S (USED) Categories: , ,
Share:

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches WS-C2960S-48TS-S is a model, designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks equally. It has 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN ports and provides LAN Lite feature set.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

Product Code

WS-C2960S-48TS-S

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Feature Set

LAN Lite

Uplink Interfaces

Four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)

Downlink Ports

48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

Expansion Slot(s)

1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module

Switching capacity

176 Gbps

Forwarding Rate

74.4 mpps

DRAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

 

Note:

Mode Button

RJ45 Console Port

48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

USB mini-Type B (console) Port

SFP Module Slots

USB Type A Port

Ethernet Management Port

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

 

Note:

1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module

RPS Connector

Fan Exhaust

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

Models

Description

C2960S-STACK

Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960S-48TS-S

WS-C2960S-48TS-L

Ports

48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports FP)

48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports FP)

Switching Capacity

176 Gbps

176 Gbps

Uplinks

4 x 1G SFP

4 x 1G SFP

Feature Set

LAN Lite

LAN Base

Stackable

Yes

Yes

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C2960S-48TS-S?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

WS-C2960S-48TS-S Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch

Rated 0 out of 5