🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch

$905.40

Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24PD Layer 2 – Gigabit Ethernet Switch – 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports – 370W – 2 x 10G SFP – LAN Base – Managed

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
7 People watching this product now!
SKU: WS-C2960S-24PD-L (USED) Categories: , ,
Share:

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches WS-C2960S-24PD-L integrates Power over Ethernet (PoE) and dual-purpose uplinks as its superiority as an easy-to-employed Layer 2 Switch for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks. It provides 370W PoE capacity while 30W each to 12 ports or 15.4W each to 24 ports, and it also has 2 Ten Gigabit Ethernet or 2 One Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplink ports for dual-purpose. Optional Cisco FlexStack stacking and Lan Base image are both supported.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-24PD-L.

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-24PD-L.

Product Code

WS-C2960S-24PS-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ or 2 x 1 Gigabit SFP+

Downlink Ports

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports

PoE capacity

370W

Expansion Slot(s)

1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module

Switching capacity

176 Gbps

Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size)

65.5 Mpps

DRAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB Flash

Dimensions

44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm

Package Weight

10.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960S-24PD-L.

Note:

Mode Button

Ethernet Management Port

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports

RJ45 Console Port

SFP Module Slot 1

USB mini-Type B (console) Port

SFP Module Slot 2

USB Type A Port

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960S-24PD-L.

 

Note:

1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module

RPS Connector

Fan Exhaust

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-24PD-L.

Models

Description

C2960S-STACK

Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960S-24PD-L

WS-C2960S-24PS-L

PoE Available

Yes

Yes

Ports

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports FP)

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports FP)

Switching Capacity

176 Gbps

176 Gbps

Uplinks

2 x 10G SFP+ or 2 x 1G SFP+

4 x 1G SFP

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Base

Stackable

Yes

Yes

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C2960S-24PD-L?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch

Rated 0 out of 5