🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

WS-C2960-24LT-L Cisco 2960 Switch

Cisco Catalyst switch 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE)+ 2 1000BT LAN Base Image

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
12 People watching this product now!
SKU: WS-C2960-24LT-L Categories: , ,
Share:

WS- C2960-24TC-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-24LT-L.

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec.

Product Code

WS-C2960-24LT-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 10/100/1000 TX uplinks

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports

Throughput

6.5 Mpps

Backplane Capacity

16 Gbps

DRAM

64 MB

Dimensions

1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in.

Package Weight

10.9 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960-24LT-L switch.

 

Note:

Mode Button

8 × Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports

16 × Ethernet 10/100 ports

2 dual-purpose uplinks

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960-24LT-L switch.

 

Note:

RJ45 Console Port

RPS Connector

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-24LT-L.

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

WS-C2960-24LT-L

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports

Uplinks

4 x 1G SFP

2 dual-purpose uplinks

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Base

FlexStack-Plus Stacking

Optional

N/A

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco Catalyst C2960-24LT-L switch?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

WS-C2960-24LT-L Cisco 2960 Switch

Rated 0 out of 5