đŸ”„Â Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

SX550X-16FT – Cisco 550X Stackable Managed Switches

$3,978.90

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
4 People watching this product now!
Share:

The Cisco 350 series part of the cisco small business line of network solutions is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a reliable foundation for your business network These switches deliver the features you need to improve the availability of your critical business applications protect your sensitive information and optimize your network bandwidth to deliver information and applications more effectively Easy to set up and use the cisco 350 series provides the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for small businesses and helps you create a more efficient better-connected workforce Features.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

SX550X-16FT

Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets)

238.08

Switching capacity (Gbps)

320

Total system ports

8x 10 GE copper + 8x 10 GE SFP+ plus 1x GE OOB management

Network ports

8x 10 GE

Uplink ports

8x 10 GE SFP+

Packet buffer

3 MB

Product Details

-Simple-to-use graphical interfaces reduce the time required to deploy, troubleshoot, and manage the network and allow you to support sophisticated capabilities without increasing IT headcount.

-The switches also support Textview, a full command-line interface (CLI) option for partners that prefer it.

-Using Auto Smartports intelligence, the switch can detect a network device connected to any port and automatically configure the optimal security, quality of service (QoS), and availability on that port.

-Cisco Discovery Protocol discovers Cisco devices and allows devices to share critical configuration information, simplifying network setup and integration.

-Support for Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) allows you to set up and manage your switches and other Cisco devices remotely from a network management station, improving IT workflow and mass configurations.

-The Cisco FindIT utility, which works through a simple toolbar on the user’s web browser, discovers Cisco devices in the network and displays basic information, such as serial numbers and IP addresses, to aid in configuration and deployment.

Supported Modules

Table 2 shows the Supported SFP/SFP+ modules of Cisco 550X Series Unmanaged Switches.

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBBX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

GLC-LH-SMD=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-U=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Copper coax

10 Gig

1 m

SFP-H10GB-CU3M

Copper coax

10 Gig

3 m

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

Copper coax

10 Gig

5 m

SFP-10G-SR

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

SFP-10G-SR-S

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR-S

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SX550X-16FT ?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

SX550X-16FT – Cisco 550X Stackable Managed Switches

Rated 0 out of 5