🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

ST-LC-5METER

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
5 People watching this product now!
SKU: ST-LC-5-Meter-Singlemode-Fiber-Optic-Cable Categories: , , , ,
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Nortland Systems’ ST-LC-5METER Fiber Optic Cable is a crucial investment for any serious network administrator or IT professional. Here’s why it stands out as a must-buy product:
Firstly, the single-mode fiber offers a higher transmission rate and is designed to carry signals over long distances without any significant signal loss. This makes it perfect for both corporate and data center applications where reliability and performance are non-negotiable.
Moreover, the precision-built ST to LC connectors ensure a snug and secure connection to your devices, which minimizes the risk of disconnections and signal interruptions. These connectors are widely accepted and can easily integrate into existing networks.
The 5-meter length of the cable is ideal for organizing a clutter-free and efficient network environment, providing enough flexibility for installation without resulting in excessive slack.
The 9/125µm configuration is specifically crafted for single-mode fiber, which is thinner and carries light directly down the fiber, reducing reflections and attenuation. This leads to a lower loss of signal and higher bandwidth capabilities compared to multi-mode fibers.
Another reason to opt for the Nortland Systems ST-LC-5METER Fiber Optic Cable is its durability. Constructed with quality materials, it can withstand the physical stresses of installation as well as the demanding conditions within industrial environments or data centers.
This particular cable ensures superior data transfer rates, which is essential for applications that demand high bandwidth, such as video streaming, large data transfer, and high-speed internet services.
Lastly, investing in this cable from Nortland Systems means you’re getting a product from a brand known for its commitment to quality and customer satisfaction. With this fiber optic cable, you are not just buying a piece of equipment, you’re gaining a reliable component that will support your network’s growth and evolution. Fiber Optic Cable, ST/LC, Single-mode – 5 Meter (9/125 Type)

High-Quality and Affordable ST-LC-5METER Fiber Optic Cable

Choosing the ST-LC-5METER from Northland Systems means selecting a product where affordability meets quality. With a 100% Low Price Guarantee, these high-caliber fiber optic cables come at wholesale prices. Northland Systems ensures that every customer receives the best value without a quality compromise.

Complimentary Expert Support

Experience the unparalleled value with free expert CCIE technical support, available across various channels. Northland Systems boosts your purchasing confidence by providing comprehensive guidance and troubleshooting at no additional cost.

Transaction Security and Flexibility

Northland Systems safeguards your transactions with multiple security certifications, including McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured. Enjoy peace of mind with secure payments and choose from flexible shipping options that cater to your specific needs.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Condition

All fiber optic cables, including the ST-LC-5METER, are guaranteed to be original and genuine. Whether you opt for new sealed or used/refurbished, each product is rigorously tested by Cisco-certified engineers to ensure utmost reliability.

Building Customer Confidence

Northland Systems prioritizes customer trust with a 100% Money Back Guarantee. This pledge reinforces the confidence and satisfaction you’ll gain from purchasing high-quality networking accessories.

Established Reputation and Discount Benefits

Benefit from Northland’s industry reputation established since 1997 and take advantage of substantial discounts on products. This long-standing presence affirms the reliability and economic efficiency that come with each purchase.

Advantages of Pre-owned Hardware

Considering pre-owned hardware like the ST-LC-5METER offers significant advantages. Enjoy cost savings, quick delivery, full warranty coverage, and the environmental sustainability of reusing technology. Additionally, maintain system stability by accessing legacy parts no longer produced by manufacturers.

Networking Accessories > Power Supplies, Cables and Other > Cisco Cables Accessories > Fiber Optic Cable options at Northland Systems rise above with guarantees on affordability, quality, secure and flexible transactions, all backed by expertise and reputation.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Image of Nortland Systems' ST-LC-5METER Fiber Optic Cable, highlighting the ST/LC connectors and the 5-meter length.

ST-LC-5METER

Rated 0 out of 5