🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

SFPP-10GE-ER – Juniper Router Transceivers

$17,879.40

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
6 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ transceiver module is a valuable investment for expanding your network’s capabilities. This Juniper Networks compatible transceiver enables high-speed data transmission at 10 Gigabits per second, making it suitable for bandwidth-intensive applications. With a transmission distance of up to 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber, it is ideal for connecting networks across extended distances without sacrificing performance or speed. The 1550nm laser-optimized technology ensures a reliable and stable connection, essential for data center and enterprise networking environments.

The SFPP-10GE-ER’s hot-swappable design allows for easy installation and minimal network disruption. It is fully compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards, ensuring broad compatibility with existing network hardware, and facilitating seamless integration with a variety of switches and routers. Furthermore, the module’s low power consumption makes it an energy-efficient choice, helping to reduce operating costs and supporting environmentally friendly business practices.

Choosing the SFPP-10GE-ER transceiver module not only extends your network reach but also provides assurance with Juniper Networks’ reputation for reliability and quality in networking equipment. It is equipped with digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) functions, allowing network administrators to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP+, including temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and voltage, which aids in preventative maintenance and troubleshooting.

For businesses looking to future-proof their network infrastructure, the SFPP-10GE-ER serves as a versatile and powerful component that can adapt to evolving technology trends. Its robust design ensures that it can withstand the demands of heavy networking environments, making it a smart long-term investment. By integrating this transceiver into your network, you ensure a robust and adaptable infrastructure with the performance to meet the needs of modern, high-speed communications. SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1550nm for 40KM transmission

Unmatched Quality and Price for Juniper Router Transceivers

Choose SFPP-10GE-ER Juniper Router Transceivers from Northland Systems for the assurance of high-grade quality at wholesale rates. We stand behind our commitment to affordability, offering a 100% Low Price Guarantee, ensuring that you receive the best value without sacrificing product excellence.

Complimentary Expert Support on Networking Accessories

Our customers gain the added advantage of free expert CCIE technical support. This benefit is invaluable, providing you with professional assistance for your Juniper Transceivers across multiple channels at no additional charge, ensuring a seamless integration into your network infrastructure.

Dependable and Adaptable Purchase Experience

Experience peace of mind with our secure and user-friendly purchase process. We support a variety of secured payment and flexible shipping options, with certifications from McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, making your transactions for Modules & Cards straightforward and safe.

Genuine Products Guaranteed

Every piece of hardware, be it ‘New Sealed’ or ‘Used / Refurbished’, is an authentic product. All Juniper Router Transceivers sold are rigorously tested by Cisco-certified engineers to ensure you receive equipment that is reliable and performs to your expectations.

Boost Customer Assurance with Our Guarantees

Your confidence is paramount, which is why we offer a 100% Money Back Guarantee. Invest in Networking Accessories from Northland Systems with the certainty that your satisfaction is our top priority.

Two Decades of Trustworthy Service

Since 1997, we have built a reputation for dependability. Our customers enjoy substantial discounts on Modules & Cards, coupling our extensive industry presence with economical pricing that respects your budget.

Acquire Pre-owned Hardware for Numerous Advantages

Selecting pre-owned hardware like Juniper Transceivers brings a host of benefits. Cost savings, swift delivery, full warranty support, preservation of the environment, and access to essential legacy parts are just a few reasons why our Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards offer exceptional value for a wide range of operational needs.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, 10Gbps, SMF, 1550nm, 40KM reach

SFPP-10GE-ER – Juniper Router Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5