🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

SFP-100-BXLC-D – Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
9 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Purchasing the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-D transceiver ensures reliable, high-quality network performance over long distances up to 20KM, improving the efficiency of point-to-point fiber optic links. Efficiently designed for bi-directional communication on a single fiber strand, it greatly reduces fiber infrastructure costs by negating the requirement for two fiber strands typically used in separate transmit and receive directions. The incorporation of a standard LC-type interface provides broad compatibility with existing network equipment, facilitating easy integration and upgrades without requiring costly equipment changes. With its capability to transmit at 1550nm and receive at 1310nm, this transceiver supports different wavelengths for simultaneous transmission and reception, enhancing bandwidth and preventing signal interference, which is especially beneficial in central office (OLT) environments. Also, being a product of Alcatel-Lucent, a leading player in the telecom equipment industry, denotes reliability and adherence to industry-standard protocols and specifications. Investing in this transceiver is an investment in a seamless, future-proof network infrastructure that can handle the high demands of today’s data transmission requirements while ensuring scalability for emerging technologies. It’s an essential component for network administrators aiming to maintain a robust, uninterrupted and efficient network service over extensive distances with minimal fiber resources. 100Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20KM point-to-point. This transceiver is normally used in the central office (OLT) transmits 1550nm and receives 1310nm optical signal

Unbeatable Affordability and Quality with SFP-100-BXLC-D Transceivers

The SFP-100-BXLC-D Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers at Northland Systems deliver a powerful blend of premium quality at unmatched wholesale prices. With the assurance of our 100% Low Price Guarantee, you access top-tier networking solutions without the burden of inflated costs.

Exclusive Free Expert Support

Selecting the right Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards can be complex, but with Northland Systems, you’ll never navigate that decision alone. Leverage our free CCIE-level technical support to enhance your user experience, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility with your current infrastructure.

Secure and Flexible Transactions

Shop with confidence thanks to secure payment options and flexible shipping offerings. Our adherence to McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured protocols confirms every transaction is guarded with utmost importance, safeguarding your details and providing peace of mind.

Authenticity and Condition Guarantee

With every purchase of Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers, rest easy knowing you receive genuine, original products. Our inventory includes brand new sealed items as well as rigorously tested Used / Refurbished units, both ready to meet your varied requirements and backed by our certified engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Your trust is our top priority. Northland Systems fortifies your confidence with a robust 100% Money Back Guarantee, symbolizing our commitment to exceptional service and product reliability.

Proven Reputation and Discounts

Since 1997, Northland Systems stands as a beacon of dependability in the industry of Networking Accessories. Capitalize on our extensive history with substantial discounts, adding value to your investments and solidifying our role as your trusted partner.

Choosing Pre-owned Hardware

Investing in pre-owned Networking Accessories presents a smart, cost-effective approach. Discover benefits including substantial cost savings, swift delivery, robust warranty coverage, and contributions to environmental sustainability. Additionally, we secure your infrastructure’s longevity by supplying legacy components that newer models may not support.

Cater to all your Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers requirements with Northland Systems, where excellence is a standard, support is given, and satisfaction is guaranteed.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-D transceiver, 100Base-BX, 20KM LC interface - Nortland Systems

SFP-100-BXLC-D – Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5