800.409.3132

MS210-48-HW – MS210 Series Stackable Access Switches

SKU: MS210-48-HW

$226.00

Meraki MS210-48 1G L2 Cld-Mngd 48x GigE Switch

Available on backorder

Description

Overview

MS210-48-HW is the Meraki MS210-48P 1G L2 Cloud Managed 48 x GigE Switch. Cisco Meraki MS210 switches provide Layer 2 access switching for branch and small campus locations. The MS210 includes 4 x 1G SFP uplinks and physically stacks with the MS225 to gain access to its 10G uplink. This family also supports an optional, rack-mountable PSU (Cisco RPS-2300) for power redundancy requirements.

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

SKU

MS210-48-HW

Interfaces

• 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 with auto negotiation and crossover detection (auto-MDIX crossover)

• 4 x 1GbE SFP uplink

• 2 x stacking ports

• RJ45 Management port

Switching capacity

176 Gbps

Stacking Bandwidth

80G (dual interface)

Idle/Full Load Power

25 / 42 W

What’s Included

Mounting screw kit

Dimensions

1.72 x 19.08 x 13.38” (4.38 x 48.46 x 34cm)

Weight

8.78 lb (3.98 kg)

Compatible Accessories

Table 2 shows the accessories.

Model

Description

MA-SFP-1GB-TX

Meraki 1 GbE SFP Copper Module

MA-SFP-1GB-SX

Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode

MA-CBL-40G-50CM

Meraki 40GbE QSFP Cable. 0.5 Meter

MA-CBL-40G-1M

Meraki 40GbE QSFP Cable. 1 Meter

MA-CBL-40G-3M

Meraki 40GbE QSFP Cable. 3 Meters

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the Meraki Stackable Access Switches Comparison.

Series

MS210

MS225

MS250

MS350

Deployment Type

Branch & Small Campus

Branch & Small Campus

Branch & Small Campus

Campus & Multigigabit

Interfaces

24/48 x 1GbE RJ45

24/48 x 1GbE RJ45

24/48 x 1GbE RJ45

24/48 x 1GbE RJ45

8 x XGbE RJ45 (24 x only)

Uplinks

4 x 1GbE SFP

4 x 10GbE SFP+

4 x 10GbE SFP+

4 x 10GbE SFP+

PoE Capabilities

370W (P, LP models)

740W (FP models)

370W (P, LP models)

740W (FP models)

370W (P, LP models)

740W (FP models)

370W (P, LP models)

740W (24X, FP models)

Power Configuration

Internal Optional RPS

Internal Optional RPS

Modular Redundant PSU optional

Modular Redundant PSU optional

Stacking Capabilities

Compatible with MS225 80G physical + virtual

Compatible with MS210 80G physical + virtual

80G physical + virtual

160G physical + virtual

Routing Capabilities

Static only

DHCP Relay

Static only

DHCP Relay

Static + Dynamic

DHCP Server + Relay

Warm spare (VRRP)

Static + Dynamic

DHCP Server + Relay

Warm spare (VRRP)

Models

MS210-24-HW

MS210-24P-HW

MS210-48-HW

MS210-48LP-HW

MS210-48FP-HW

MS225-24-HW

MS225-24P-HW

MS225-48-HW

MS225-48LP-HW

MS225-48FP-HW

MS250-24-HW

MS250-24P-HW

MS250-48-HW

MS250-48LP-HW

MS250-48FP-HW

MS350-24-HW

MS350-24P-HW

MS350-24X-HW

MS350-48-HW

MS350-48LP-HW

MS350-48FP-HW

Support & Resources

  [PDF] Cisco Meraki MS210 Series Switches Datasheet

  [PDF] Cisco Meraki Switches Comparison

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Meraki MS210-48-HW?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.