đŸ”„Â Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

MPO/MPT-Fanout Patch Cord

$36.90

MPO/UPC male-6*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, OM3, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization,Fan out 0.6m,LSZH sheath

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
12 People watching this product now!
Share:

High-density MPO/MTP cabling system Overview

1. MPO/MTP fiber patch cords

(1) The concept of MPO fiber patch cord              

MPO fiber patch cord refers to various forms of fiber patch cords that can be produced after MPO connectors and fiber optic cables are processed. The MPO patch cord can have a 2 ~ 12 core design, up to 24 cores, and the 12-core MPO connector is currently the most used. The compact design of the MPO connector makes the MPO patch cord cores more in number and smaller in size. MPO fiber patch cords are widely used in the wiring process, high-density integrated fiber line environment, FTTX and 40 / 100GSFP, SFP + and other transceiver modules or equipment inside and outside the connection application.            

(2) Development background of MPO fiber patch cord

In order to meet the high-density and high-efficiency optical cable connection requirements of high-speed large-capacity optical communication systems, MPO fiber patch cords were developed and appeared on the market.

As a new technology, the high-end pickup density of the MPO fiber system can increase the number of fibers and the application of fiber connectors. It is no longer only 12-core or 24-core, but maybe 72-core. MTP / MPO high-density wiring system is to complete high-density fiber patch cord and factory ribbon cable, complete termination, testing and equipment on site, plug and play, and agree to rapid configuration. In the context of, it is an ideal solution for the needs of data centers. It has the characteristics of simple installation, fast construction speed, compact design, high precision, plug and play.      

(3) Common types of MPO fiber patch cords       

MPO fiber patch cords are divided into MPO backbone fiber patch cords and MPO branch fiber patch cords by application. MPO trunk fiber patch cords are used as permanent connections for MTP / MPO modules. They can flexibly change the connection form on the fiber panel. MPO branch fiber patch cords provide a transition between multi-fiber patch cords to a single fiber patch cord or duplex connector. These fiber patch cords provide a variety of applications for all networks and devices that require 100G modules, including CFP, CFP2, and CFP4 series. MPO fiber patch cords are divided into transfer type and non-transfer type according to the connection type. There are many types of transfer MPO fiber patch cords. There are ribbon MPO fiber patch cords and bundle MPO fiber patch cords. Square) fan-out MPO fiber patch cord, generally can be transferred to 2 ~ 24 core 0.9 or 2.0 optical cable branch, the connector type is specified by the customer, optional FC, LC, SC and ST types, various forms of MPO fiber The patch cord products all meet Telcordia-GR-326, IEC standards and Rohs requirements.

2. Fiber Identification and Polarization Classification (MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP)

(1) Polarization A: Straight connection

(2) Polarization B: Cross connection

(3) Polarization C: Pair cross connection

3. Fiber Identification and Polarization Classification (MPO/MTP-duplex LC/SC fanout connector)

Type A: Straight connection & Type B: Cross connection

 

4. MPO Management Rack and Cassette (19″ Standard rack structure)

Ordering Information

MPO/MPT-MPO/MTP Trunk Patch cord

Neutral-MPOF-1M-MPOF-OM4-12C-3R-B-L

MPO/UPC female-MPO/UPC female, 1M, OM4, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable, type B polarization, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOF-1M-MPOF-OM3-12C-3R-B-L

MPO/UPC female-MPO/UPC female, 1M, OM3, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable, type B polarization, LSZH sheath

Neutral-AMPOF-1M-AMPOF-G.652D-12C-3R-A-L

MPO/APC female-MPO/APC female, 1M, G.652D, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable, type A polarization, LSZH sheath

Neutral-AMPOF(L)-1M-AMPOF(L)-G.652D-12C-3R-A-L

MPO/APC female-MPO/APC female, 0.35dB, 1M, G.652D, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable, type A polarization, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOF-1M-MPOF-OM3-8C-3R-B-L

MPO/UPC female-MPO/UPC female, 1M, OM3, 8 Cores, 3.0mm round cable, type B polarization, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOF-1M-MPOF-G.652D-12C-F-A-L

MPO/APC female-MPO/APC female, 1M, G.652D, 12 Cores, Flat cable, type A polarization, LSZH sheath

MPO/MPT-Fanout Patch cord

Neutral-4MPOF-1M-4MPOF-OM3-48C(4*12)-R/3R-A-FO0.5-L

4*MPO/UPC female-4*MPO/UPC female, 1M, OM3, 48 Cores(4*12cores), Round cable/3.0mm fanout round cable, type B polarization, Fan out 0.5m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOF-1M-4LC(D)-OM4-8C-3R/2R-B-FO0.6-L

MPO/UPC female-4*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, OM4, 8 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type B polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOF-1M-4LC(D)-OM3-8C-3R/2R-B-FO0.6-L

MPO/UPC female-4*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, OM3, 8 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type B polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-AMPOF-1M-4LC(D)-G.652D-8C-3R/2R-A-FO0.6-L

MPO/APC female-4*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, G.652D, 8 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOF-1M-6LC(D)-OM4-12C-3R/2R-B-FO0.6-L

MPO/UPC female-6*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, OM4, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOM-1M-6LC(D)-OM3-12C-3R/2R-A-FO0.6-L

MPO/UPC male-6*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, OM3, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-AMPOF-1M-6LC(D)-G.652D-12C-3R/2R-A-FO0.6-L

MPO/APC female-6*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, G.652D, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOF-1M-12LC(D)-OM4-24C-3R/2R-A-FO0.6-L

MPO/UPC female-12*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, OM4, 24 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-2MPOM-1M-12LC(D)-OM3-24C-3R/2R-A-FO0.6-L

MPO/UPC male-6*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, OM3, 12 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-2AMPOF-1M-12LC(D)-G.652D-24C-3R/2R-A-FO0.6-L

2*MPO/APC female-12*LC/UPC duplex, 1M, G.652D, 24 Cores, 3.0mm round cable/2.0mm fanout round cable, type A polarization, Fan out 0.6m, LSZH sheath

MPO/MTP-LC Harness Patch cord

Neutral-AMPOM-0.35M-12LC-G.652D-12C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/APC male-12*LC/UPC, 0.35M, G.652D, 12 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-AMPOM-0.35M-24LC-G.652D-24C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/APC male-24*LC/UPC, 0.35M, G.652D, 24 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOM-0.35M-12LC-OM3-12C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/UPC male-12*LC/UPC, 0.35M, OM3, 12 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOM-0.35M-24LC-OM3-24C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/UPC male-24*LC/UPC, 0.35M, OM3, 24 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOM-0.35M-12LC-OM4-12C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/UPC male-12*LC/UPC, 0.35M, OM4, 12 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOM-0.35M-24LC-OM4-24C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/UPC male-24*LC/UPC, 0.35M, OM4, 24 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-AMPOM-0.35M-12ASC-G.652D-12C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/APC male-12*SC/APC, 0.35M, G.652D, 12 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOM-0.35M-12SC-OM3-12C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/UPC male-12*SC/UPC, 0.35M, OM4, 12 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

Neutral-MPOM-0.35M-12SC-OM4-12C-0.9mm-FO0.35-L

MPO/UPC male-12*SC/UPC, 0.35M, OM4, 12 Cores, 0.9mm fanout round cable, Fan out 0.35m, LSZH sheath

MPO/MTP Management Rack and Cassette

Neutral-MPO-12C-TC-G.652D

MPO, 12cores, ABS+PC cassette, G.652D (including 6*DLC adapters and 1*MPO adapter, 12cores MPO-LC harness cable)

Neutral-MPO-12C-TC-OM3

MPO, 12cores, ABS+PC cassette, OM3 (including 6*DLC adapters and 1*MPO adapter, 12cores MPO-LC harness cable)

Neutral-MPO-12C-TC-OM4

MPO, 12cores, ABS+PC cassette, OM4 (including 6*DLC adapters and 1*MPO adapter, 12cores MPO-LC harness cable)

Neutral-MPO-24C-TC-G.652D

MPO, 24cores, ABS+PC cassette, G.652D (including 12*DLC adapters and 2*MPO adapter, 2*12cores MPO-LC harness cable)

Neutral-MPO-24C-TC-OM3

MPO, 24cores, ABS+PC cassette, OM3 (including 12*DLC adapters and 2*MPO adapter, 2*12cores MPO-LC harness cable)

Neutral-MPO-24C-TC-OM4

MPO, 24cores, ABS+PC cassette, OM4 (including 12*DLC adapters and 2*MPO adapter, 2*12cores MPO-LC harness cable)

Neutral-MPO-IRA-4C-1U

MPO, Integrated Rack, 4 Cassette slots, 1U (MPO cassettes and blank panel NOT included, empty rack)

Neutral-MPO-DRA-4C-1U

MPO, Drawer Rack, 4 Cassette slots, 1U (MPO cassettes and blank panel NOT included, empty rack)

Neutral-MPO-IRA-12C-3U

MPO, Drawer Rack, 12 Cassette slots, 3U (MPO cassettes and blank panel NOT included, empty rack)

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

MPO/MPT-Fanout Patch Cord

Rated 0 out of 5