800.409.3132

JG234A – HP Transceiver

SKU: JG234A

$860.00

HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver

Available on backorder

Description

Overview

HPE JG234A is a HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the quick specs.

SKU

JG234A

Product Name

HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver

Interface

LC duplex

Wavelength

1550nm

Transceiver form factor

SFP+

Cable Type

SMF

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison.

Product Number

JG234A

J9151A

Product Name

HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver

Connector type

LC

LC

Wavelength

1550 nm

1310 nm

Get more information

Do you have any question about the JG234A?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.