🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

JD121A – HP Transceiver

$774.00

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
8 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Investing in the HP X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver (JD121A) is a strategic decision for businesses requiring high-speed, reliable networking solutions. With a transfer rate of 10Gbps, this transceiver can scale data-intensive tasks efficiently. It is an essential component for long-distance networking, supporting runs up to 40km on single-mode fiber (SMF), making it an ideal choice for enterprises with dispersed networks.

The XFP module uses LC connectors, providing secure and stable connections, essential for maintaining data integrity across extended distances. It also allows for higher density port configurations, optimizing space and resources within networking equipment. The device’s compatibility with HP switches and routers means it integrates seamlessly into existing HP environments, ensuring a smooth deployment with existing infrastructure.

The transceiver is designed with Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) technology. It multiplies the amount of data traffic that can be sent over a fiber network, crucial in handling the growing demand for bandwidth due to increased multimedia use, cloud computing, and large data transfers.

Moreover, the JD121A is hot-pluggable, allowing upgrades and replacements without network interruptions—minimizing downtime and facilitating maintenance. This feature also aids future-proofing, as the transceiver can be replaced with higher-capacity models as network demands grow, ensuring a long-term networking solution.

Another advantage is the quality assurance from Hewlett Packard Enterprise, a renowned leader in networking technology. HPE’s rigorous testing ensures the reliability and performance of their transceivers, giving users added peace of mind.

Whether upgrading an existing network or building a new one, the HP X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver provides the speed, reliability, and scalability required for a future-ready enterprise. This investment facilitates robust network performance, supports business growth, and ensures the quick and efficient transfer of data across an organization’s network—critical components for success in the modern digital landscape. HP X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver

JD121A – HP Transceiver at Northland Systems

When you purchase the JD121A – HP Transceiver from Northland Systems, you receive more than a piece of hardware; you’re investing in peace of mind and high performance. This transceiver comes with a plethora of benefits tailored to meet and exceed your networking needs.

Affordable Quality with a Guarantee

Northland Systems stands out by offering the JD121A at wholesale prices without skimping on quality. The commitment to affordability is cemented by a 100% Low Price Guarantee. This ensures you’re getting a premium product at an unbeatable price point.

Complimentary Expert Support

Complex technology demands knowledgeable support. With Northland Systems, you gain access to free CCIE-level technical support. Questions and setup help are easily handled through a variety of communication channels, all at no additional cost.

Secure and Flexible Purchasing

Buying the JD121A transceiver is worry-free, thanks to secure payment methods and flexible shipping options. With certifications from McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, every transaction is safe and customer-oriented.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Quality

Northland Systems assures that every HP Transceiver, including the JD121A, is authentic. Whether they come “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished,” all units are tested meticulously by Cisco-certified technicians ensuring reliability and performance.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Every purchase is backed by a 100% Money Back Guarantee. This testament to product confidence ensures that your investment is risk-free and customer satisfaction is paramount.

Dependable Reputation and Substantial Discounts

Established in 1997, Northland Systems has built a reputation for reliability and value. This experience translates to substantial discounts on high-quality Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > HPE Transceivers, ensuring you receive the best deal on the market.

The Smart Choice of Pre-owned Hardware

  • Significant cost savings
  • Rapid delivery to meet tight deadlines
  • Warranty coverage for peace of mind
  • Environmental sustainability through re-use
  • Availability of legacy parts for long-term network stability

The JD121A – HP Transceiver from Northland Systems is an optimal solution, combining affordability, assured quality, and added value through unparalleled support and service guarantees that solidify your investment in your network’s future.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
HP X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver from HPE - reliable, long-distance networking solution with LC connectors and 10Gbps speeds

JD121A – HP Transceiver

Rated 0 out of 5