800.409.3132

JD089B – HP Transceiver

SKU: JD089B

$257.00

HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

Available on backorder

Description

Overview
Establish Fast and Easy-to-use Network by Powerful Switches.
Choose top branded switches to accelerate your business, including Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, etc.
• Access Switches    • SMB Switches    • Data Center Switches    • Switch Selector

Check Now >

HPE JD089B is a HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver. It’s a small form factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit 1000Base-T transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 100m on a Cat-5+ cable.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the quick specs.

Product Number

JD089B

Type

HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

Ports

1 RJ-45 1000BASE-T port (IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)

Connector type

RJ-45

Cabling distance (maximum)

• 100m

Dimensions

2.71(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.55(h) in. (6.88 x 1.37 x 1.4 cm)

Weight

0.07 lb. (0.03 kg)

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison.

Product Number

JD089B

JD063B

Type

HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver

Ports

1 RJ-45 1000BASE-T port (IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics

Get more information

Do you have any question about the JD089B?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.