800.409.3132

ISFP-GIG-BX-U – Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers

SKU: ISFP-GIG-BX-U

$538.00

1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.

Available on backorder

Description

Overview

1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.