đŸ”„Â Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E – Cisco ONE Industrial Ethernet (IE) 4000 Series Platform

$3,644.10

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
4 People watching this product now!
SKU: IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E Categories: , ,
Share:

IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E is an IE4000 series switch providing 4 x combo 1G with 4 x 1G PoE, 4 x 1G Combo, and LAN Base. The IE 4000 Series is ideal for industrial Ethernet applications where hardened products are required, including manufacturing, energy, transportation, smart cities. The IE4000 has built-in SW image verification to ensure authenticity of the Cisco Software. With improved overall performance, greater bandwidth, advanced security features, and enhanced hardware, the Cisco IE 4000 Series complements the current industrial Ethernet portfolio of related Cisco industrial switches, such as the Cisco IE 2000 and IE 3000.

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Model

IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E

Total Ports

12

GE combo uplinks (4G)

4 GE combo uplink ports

Additional combo ports

4 GE

PoE/PoE+ ports (P, GP), Maximum PoE power budget

4 GE, 125W

Default software

LAN Base feature set

Dimensions (H x W x D)

6.12 x 6.12 x 5.09 in. (155.4 x 155.4 x 129.2 mm)

Weight

6.35 pounds (2.88 kg)

Supported Products

Table 2 shows the supported modules, cards, licenses and accessories.

Model

Description

L-IE4000-RTU=

Electronic IP SERVICES License for IE4000 Switches

C1F1PIE4K5K1K9

Cisco ONE Foundation Perpetual – IE 4000/5000

C1A1PIE40001K9

Cisco ONE Advanced Perpetual – IE 4000

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP

GLC-BX40-U-I

1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector

GLC-TE

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-ZX SFP

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

SFP-GE-L

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Model

IE-4000-4T4P4G-E

IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E

Total Ports

12

12

GE combo uplinks (4G)

4 GE

4 GE

RJ-45 copper ports (T)

4 FE

N/A

Additional combo ports

N/A

4GE

PoE/PoE+ ports (P, GP), Maximum PoE power budget

4 FE, 125W

4 GE, 125W

Default software

LAN Base

LAN Base

Ordering Guide

  [PDF] Cisco Industrial Ethernet Switches Ordering Guide

  [PDF] Simple Cisco Industrial Ethernet Switches (IE 4000, IE 2000 included) Selection Guides

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E – Cisco ONE Industrial Ethernet (IE) 4000 Series Platform

Rated 0 out of 5