🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

IE-2000-8TC-L – Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series

IE 8 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP FE, Lite

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
9 People watching this product now!
Share:

IE-2000-8TC-L is the IE2000 series 8 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP FE, and LAN Lite switch. The Cisco IE 2000 Series are designed for low cost, low ports, and small sizes. They offer:

1. Four, eight, or 16 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports (Small Form-Factor Pluggable [SFP] downlinks on selected models); fixed configurations with a compact form factor

2. Two gigabit combo ports: SFP (100 Mbps and 1 Gbps) or RJ45 uplink

3. Dual-input DC power supply, alarm relays, DIN rail mount

4. Industrial Power over Ethernet (PoE) solution

5. Conformal coating available

6. Swappable SD flash card and mini-USB connector

7. Industrial environmental compliance and certifications

8. Industrial partner applications: Ethernet/IP and PROFINET

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Part Number

IE-2000-8TC-L

Total Ports

10

RJ45 Ports

8 FE

Combo Ports

2 FE

Manufacturing license

LAN Lite

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front view of IE2000 8TC switches.

Note:

8 10/100

2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP FE

SD Flash

2 Dry-contact alarm inputs, and 1 alarm relay output

Dual DC inputs

Console port RJ45 and Mini USB

Supported Products

Table 2 shows the supported modules, cards, licenses and accessories.

Model

Description

SD-IE-1GB

1GB SD Memory Card

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

L-IE2000-L-B=

IE2000 LAN Lite to LAN Base e-license

LIC-IE2000-L-IP=

IE2000 LAN Lite to IPLite e-license

STK-RACK-DINRAIL=

19 in. DIN Rail mount kit

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Part Number

IE-2000-8TC-L

IE-2000-8TC-B

Total Ports

10

10

RJ45 ports

8 FE

8 FE

Combo Ports

2 FE

2 FE

Manufacturing license

LAN Lite

LAN Base

Ordering Guide

  [PDF] Cisco Industrial Ethernet Switches Ordering Guide

  [PDF] Simple Cisco Industrial Ethernet Switches (IE 4000, IE 2000 included) Selection Guides

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the IE-2000-8TC-L?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

IE-2000-8TC-L – Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series

Rated 0 out of 5