800.409.3132

IE-2000-8TC-G-L – Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series

SKU: IE-2000-8TC-G-L

$1,768.00

IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP, Lite

Available on backorder

Description

Overview
SMARTnet Support Quick Guide
Cisco SMARTnet Overview – Cisco SMARTnet Service Codes – Cisco SMARTnet Types – Cisco SMARTnet F.A.Q
• SMARTnet Search Tool    • SMARTnet Top Searches

See More >

IE-2000-8TC-G-L is the IE2000 series 8 10/100, 2 T/SFP, and LAN Lite switch. The Cisco IE 2000 Series are designed for low cost, low ports, and small sizes. They offer:

1. Four, eight, or 16 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports (Small Form-Factor Pluggable [SFP] downlinks on selected models); fixed configurations with a compact form factor

2. Two gigabit combo ports: SFP (100 Mbps and 1 Gbps) or RJ45 uplink

3. Dual-input DC power supply, alarm relays, DIN rail mount

4. Industrial Power over Ethernet (PoE) solution

5. Conformal coating available

6. Swappable SD flash card and mini-USB connector

7. Industrial environmental compliance and certifications

8. Industrial partner applications: Ethernet/IP and PROFINET

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Part Number

IE-2000-8TC-G-L

Total Ports

10

RJ45 Ports

8 FE

Combo Ports

2 GE

Manufacturing license

LAN Lite

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front view of IE2000 8TC-G switches.

Note:

8 10/100

2 T/SFP

SD Flash

2 Dry-contact alarm inputs, and 1 alarm relay output

Dual DC inputs

Console port RJ45 and Mini USB

Supported Products

Table 2 shows the supported modules, cards, licenses and accessories.

Model

Description

SD-IE-1GB

1GB SD Memory Card

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP

GLC-BX40-U-I

1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector

GLC-TE

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-ZX SFP

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

SFP-GE-L

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

L-IE2000-L-B=

IE2000 LAN Lite to LAN Base e-license

LIC-IE2000-L-IP=

IE2000 LAN Lite to IPLite e-license

STK-RACK-DINRAIL=

19 in. DIN Rail mount kit

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Part Number

IE-2000-8TC-G-L

IE-2000-8TC-G-B

Total Ports

10

10

RJ45 ports

8 FE

8 FE

Combo Ports

2 GE

2 GE

Manufacturing license

LAN Lite

LAN Base

Ordering Guide

  [PDF] Cisco Industrial Ethernet Switches Ordering Guide

  [PDF] Simple Cisco Industrial Ethernet Switches (IE 4000, IE 2000 included) Selection Guides

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the IE-2000-8TC-G-L?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.