đŸ”„Â Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

HPE JL385A – Aruba 1920 Switches

$679.50

HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PoE+ 370W Switch

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
9 People watching this product now!
Share:

The HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switch Series consists of advanced smart-managed fixed-configuration Gigabit switches designed for small businesses in an easy-to-administer solution. The JL385A has 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+ ports as well as 2 SFP ports. Power over Ethernet budget is 370 Watts.

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Product Number

JL385A

Product Description

HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PoE+ 370W Switch

Ports

(24) RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports

(12) RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 ports

(2) SFP 100/1000 Mbps ports

PoE Capability

370W PoE+

Throughput

up to 77.3 Mpps

Routing/switching capacity

52 Gbps

Product dimensions (H x W x D)

17.42 x 12.7 x 1.73 in

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the HPE JL385A.

Product number

Description

J9054D

Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF XCVR

J4858D

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR

J4859D

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR

J8177D

Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e XCVR

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison between HPE JL386A and HPE JL385A.

Product Number

JL386A

JL385A

Product Description

HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 48G 4SFP PPoE+ 370W Switch

HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PoE+ 370W Switch

Ports

(24) RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports

(24) RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 ports

(4) SFP 100/1000 Mbps ports

(24) RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports

(12) RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 ports

(2) SFP 100/1000 Mbps ports

Throughput

up to 77.3 Mpps

up to 77.3 Mpps

Routing/switching capacity

104 Gbps

52 Gbps

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the JL385A?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

HPE JL385A – Aruba 1920 Switches

Rated 0 out of 5