🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

HPE J4859C – Aruba Transceiver

$126.00

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
8 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Investing in the HPE J4859C transceiver ensures robust and reliable Gigabit networking for a variety of enterprise applications. Tailored for compatibility with HP networking equipment, it offers seamless integration for IT professionals. The transceiver supports connections up to 10 km with single-mode fiber and 550 m with multimode, making it suitable for long-distance network extensions. Its low-power consumption and small form-factor design make it an energy-efficient choice, minimizing operational costs and saving physical space.

In terms of return on investment, the HPE J4859C is a cost-effective alternative to higher-end transceivers while maintaining high-quality performance. It offers the security of compatibility with a broad range of HP systems, ensuring a reduction in potential network downtime due to hardware mismatches. Furthermore, its plug-and-play functionality enables easy installation without needing additional configurations, which is ideal for rapid deployment or network upgrades.

Network resilience is also enhanced with the HPE J4859C’s full-duplex capability, ensuring a reliable data exchange and reducing the likelihood of transmission errors, particularly in high-traffic environments. This can be essential for businesses that rely on uninterrupted data flows, such as VoIP, streaming services, and cloud computing.

Purchasing through trusted suppliers like Northland Systems provides additional benefits, including access to expert advice, after-sales support, and warranty services. This ensures not only that the product meets the expected standards of performance but also that assistance is available if any issues arise. In summary, the HPE J4859C is a smart acquisition for businesses aiming to enhance their network infrastructure with a reliable, cost-effective, and easy-to-deploy solution.

HPE J4859C is a HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the quick specs.

Product Number

J4859C

Type

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 1000Base-LX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX), Duplex: full only

Cabling distance (maximum)

2-550 m (multimode 62.5 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth),

2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth),

2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth),

2-10,000 m (single-mode fiber)

Dimensions

2.24 width x 0.54 depth x 0.486 in. height

Weight

0.04 lb.

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison.

Product Number

J9054C

J4859C

Type

HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full

1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX), Duplex: full only

Get more information

Do you have any question about the J4859C?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

Why Choose HPE J4859C Aruba Transceiver from Northland Systems

Exceptional Affordability and Quality

Investing in the HPE J4859C Aruba Transceiver from Northland Systems means benefiting from a high-quality, cost-efficient networking solution. The combination of wholesale prices with a 100% Low Price Guarantee ensures customers get premium value without the premium cost.

Complimentary Expert Support

Free CCIE technical support is provided to all customers, offering them a wealth of expertise whenever they need assistance. This free, expert aid is especially valuable when integrating the J4859C transceiver into existing network configurations.

Safe and Convenient Shopping Experience

Secure payment options and flexible shipping initiatives are part of Northland Systems’ dedication to customer convenience. Each transaction is protected under certifications such as McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, guaranteeing peace of mind.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Quality

Trust in the authenticity and the condition of the HPE J4859C – Aruba Transceivers purchased from Northland Systems. Each item, whether new or refurbished, is thoroughly tested by Cisco-certified engineers to ensure optimal performance and reliability.

Enhanced Customer Confidence

Customer trust is further cemented with a 100% Money Back Guarantee, signifying a commitment to satisfaction and service excellence. When you choose Northland Systems, you invest in a risk-free experience.

Trusted Reputation and Attractive Discounts

Since 1997, Northland Systems has been a reliable partner in the network equipment industry. Customers can enjoy significant discounts on products like the HPE J4859C, combining economic efficiency with a solid reputation.

Benefits of Pre-owned Hardware

  • Considerable cost savings on premium hardware.
  • Faster delivery times compared to ordering new units.
  • Full warranty coverage for peace of mind.
  • Eco-friendliness through sustainable practices.
  • Availability of legacy parts for uninterrupted system performance.

Choosing the HPE J4859C Aruba Transceiver from Northland Systems not only means acquiring a top-performing network component but also enjoying the extensive benefits that come with the service, including expert support and secured transactions. Discover the advantages of integrating high-quality, cost-effective solutions like Aruba Switches Transceivers into your networking environment with Northland Systems.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
HPE J4859C 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver with long-range capability

HPE J4859C – Aruba Transceiver

Rated 0 out of 5