800.409.3132

GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP

SKU: GLC-FE-100BX-D

$203.00

100BASE-BX10-D SFP

Available on backorder

Description

Overview

GLC-FE-100BX-D is a Cisco compatible 100Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-FE-100BX-D.

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Part Number:

GLC-FE-100BX-D

Form Factor:

SFP-BIDI

TX Wavelength:

1550nm

Reach:

10km

Cable Type:

singlemode fiber

Rate Category:

100Base

Interface Type:

BX10-D

DDM:

No

Connector Type:

Single-LC

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the GLC-FE-100BX-D?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.