🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 – Fortinet Transceivers

$142.20

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
11 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 is an essential component for growing networks, designed for those who need to maximize their data center’s performance and cable management. Fortinet’s breakout cable provides a seamless transition from 100GE to multiple 10GE connections, making it a versatile solution for a variety of networking applications. By using this cable, you eliminate the need for individual transceiver purchases, leading to significant cost savings. Its five-meter length grants ample reach for connecting devices without the need for additional extensions, ensuring a tidy setup and reducing signal loss. Fortinet’s reputation for reliable and sturdy products ensures that this breakout cable can withstand the rigorous demands of high-speed data environments. Furthermore, the use of MPO to LC connectors guarantees compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment, offering an adaptable solution for your connectivity needs. Investing in Fortinet’s FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 means choosing a high-quality, scalable cabling option that will support your network’s growth and performance for years to come. 100 GE CFP2/QSFP28 parallel breakout MPO to 10x LC connectors, 5 m reach, transceivers not included

Fortinet Transceivers at Northland Systems: Unbeatable Affordability & Quality

Opting for the FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 from Northland Systems means you access the crucial balance of cost-efficiency and exemplary quality. This distributor upholds a 100% Low Price Guarantee, ensuring you get premium products without the premium price tag. The transceivers are top-tier, promising performance reliability for your critical networking needs.

Additional Value with Free Expert Support

Northland Systems elevates your purchase with complimentary CCIE-level technical support. This value-added service zeroes in on resolving complex network challenges swiftly, available across multiple support channels. Knowledge shared comes directly from seasoned professionals, at no additional cost.

Secure and Convenient Shopping Experience

Your transaction’s confidentiality and convenience stand as paramount considerations. Northland Systems protects your purchases with industry-standard safety protocols, including McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured certifications. Flexible shipping options are tailored to meet your timeline and budget.

Certified Authenticity and Guaranteed Condition

Every Fortinet transceiver like the FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 undergoes meticulous testing by Cisco-certified engineers, assuring its pristine condition, whether brand-new or refurbished. Northland Systems guarantees genuine products, ensuring they meet the most stringent quality standards.

Customer Trust with a Money Back Guarantee

Northland Systems backs your confidence with a 100% Money Back Guarantee. This pledge reflects their commitment to customer satisfaction and the high caliber of their Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards.

Reputed Industry Leader with Exclusive Discounts

Founded in 1997, Northland Systems has proven its mettle as an industry mainstay. They extend significant discounts on their Fortinet Accessories and Transceiver, demonstrating a blend of experience-driven reliability and cost effectiveness.

Perks of Choosing Pre-owned Hardware

Choosing pre-owned hardware such as the Fortinet Transceivers brings a suite of benefits to the savvy shopper. Northland Systems offers competitive pricing, rapid delivery, comprehensive warranty, and a sustainable choice that extends the life of quality network components. These advantages streamline your IT expenditure without compromising on system integrity.

Fortinet Accessories and Transceivers from Northland Systems represent a smart investment for businesses looking to optimize networking infrastructure with trusted, economical solutions.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Fortinet FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 breakout cable; 100GE to 10x 10GE; MPO to LC; 5m; Nortland Systems

FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 – Fortinet Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5