🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ – Fortinet Transceivers

$142.20

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
7 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The Fortinet FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ breakout cable is an essential purchase for high-speed networking requirements. It offers a straightforward solution for extending 100 GE connections over short distances using a single cable. The breakout design with one CFP2/QSFP28 connector and 10 LC connectors allows for easy and efficient connectivity between devices. This compatibility with Fortinet equipment guarantees reduced network disruptions and high performance for critical applications.

The 1m cable length is perfect for organizing and managing connections within a data center without extra cabling clutter. Furthermore, since transceivers are not included, IT professionals have the flexibility to choose compatible transceivers that best fit their network’s demands and budgets.

Investing in the FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ ensures a connection with high-bandwidth capabilities, which is vital for high data rate applications and services like cloud computing, storage networks, and enterprise networking backbones. It supports rapid deployment of high-capacity links, making network upgrades simpler and more cost-effective.

This product reflects Fortinet’s reputation for reliability and quality, meant to minimize network downtime. Additionally, by purchasing brand-compatible equipment, users reduce incompatibility issues, thus making this an intelligent long-term investment for robust networking infrastructure. 100 GE CFP2/QSFP28 parallel breakout MPO to 10x LC connectors, 1 m reach, transceivers not included

FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ – Fortinet Transceivers at Northland Systems: A Blend of Affordability and Quality

When sourcing FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ – Fortinet Transceivers, the primary concern often revolves around the price to quality ratio. Northland Systems addresses this by offering high-quality products at wholesale prices. With a 100% Low Price Guarantee, customers access top-tier Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Fortinet Accessories and Transceiver options without the premium price tag, ensuring a value proposition that does not sacrifice quality.

Enhance Your Purchasing Decision with Free Expert Support

Choosing the right Fortinet Transceivers is crucial, and Northland Systems bolsters this decision-making process with free CCIE technical support. This complementary expert guidance, spanning various communication channels, adds invaluable support for customers throughout their buying journey, ensuring the best fit for their network demands.

Experience Secure and Flexible Transactions

Trust in transaction security and convenience is vital. Northland Systems offers a seamless experience with proven integrity, supported by certifications such as McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured. Flexible shipping options align with customer requirements, offering peace of mind during the purchase of Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards > Fortinet Accessories and Transceiver > Fortinet Transceivers.

Authenticity and Condition Guaranteed

The integrity of network components is non-negotiable; hence Northland Systems assures customers that all products, whether “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished”, are authentic and fully tested. Cisco-certified engineers rigorously assess each piece for reliability, cementing confidence in your investment.

Northland Systems: A Name Synonymous with Customer Confidence

Reinforcing customer trust, Northland Systems stands behind their offerings with a 100% Money Back Guarantee. This vote of confidence in their Networking Accessories empowers customers, knowing their interests are safeguarded.

Two Decades of Trust and Substantial Discounts

With a longstanding presence in the industry since 1997, Northland Systems has developed a reputation for reliability. Customers benefit from substantial discounts, affirming Northland’s authority in economic efficiency and Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards expertise.

Opt for Pre-owned Hardware: A Smart and Sustainable Choice

The advantages of pre-owned hardware extend beyond the wallet. Northland Systems champions the selection of refurbished Fortinet Transceivers, which offer cost savings, expedited delivery, full warranty coverage, and contribute to environmental sustainability. Access to legacy parts ensures long-term stability for network infrastructures, marking pre-owned as a strategic choice for practical and ecological impact.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Fortinet FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ breakout cable with CFP2/QSFP28 to 10x LC connectors, 100 GE, 1m reach

FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ – Fortinet Transceivers

Rated 0 out of 5