800.409.3132

DWDM-X2-39.77 DWDM X2 1539.77 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)

SKU: DWDM-X2-39.77

$9,400.00

DWDM X2 1539.77 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)

Available on backorder

Description

Overview
SMARTnet Support Quick Guide
Cisco SMARTnet Overview – Cisco SMARTnet Service Codes – Cisco SMARTnet Types – Cisco SMARTnet F.A.Q
• SMARTnet Search Tool    • SMARTnet Top Searches

See More >

This Cisco DWDM-X2-39.77 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1539.77nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

DWDM-X2-39.77

Compatible OEM

Cisco®

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)

DWDM-X2-39.77

Connector

SC

DOM

Non-DOM

Form Type

X2

ITU Channel

47

ITU Channel Spacing

100GHz

ITU Frequency

194700GHz

ITU Wavelength

1539.77nm

Media

SMF

Reach

80km

Speed

10GBase

Speed Description

10-Gigabit

Transceiver Type

DWDM

Wavelength

1539.77nm

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison of DWDM-X2-38.19, DWDM-X2-38.98 and DWDM-X2-39.77.

Product Code

DWDM-X2-38.19

DWDM-X2-38.98

DWDM-X2-39.77

ITU Channel

49

48

47

ITU Channel Spacing

100GHz

100GHz

100GHz

ITU Frequency

194900GHz

194800GHz

194700GHz

ITU Wavelength

1538.19nm

1538.98nm

1539.77nm

Media

SMF

SMF

SMF

Reach

80km

80km

80km

Speed

10GBase

10GBase

10GBase

Speed Description

10-Gigabit

10-Gigabit

10-Gigabit

Get more information

Do you have any question about the DWDM-X2-39.77?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.