🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CWDM-SFP10G-1490= – Cisco SFP GLC Module

$99.00

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
13 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490= transceiver module is an essential component for network administrators seeking to enhance their system’s throughput and performance. By upgrading to this 10G module, users leverage the high-capacity data transmission speeds essential for handling modern bandwidth demands. Its use of CWDM technology is a cost-effective solution that increases the amount of data that can be transmitted using a single optical fiber by separating data into various wavelengths. This reduction in fiber usage translates to significant savings in infrastructure costs.

Effortless compatibility with existing Cisco products ensures seamless integration into your network without the need for additional configurations, saving valuable setup time. The module’s hot-swappable nature also allows for easy maintenance and immediate upgrade capability, which is crucial for businesses that require minimal downtime. With enhanced signal integrity and extended transmission distance capabilities, the Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490= module is ideal for metropolitan area networks and other applications requiring high-speed data transfer over longer distances.

Investing in this SFP+ module is a future-proofing step that ensures your network infrastructure keeps pace with technological advancements and growing demands without needing frequent hardware replacements. Its robust design and compliance with industry standards ensure durability and long-term reliability. The Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490= module ultimately provides a combination of high performance, scalability, and reliability that makes it a smart purchase for any network seeking to improve its data transmission efficiency and overall operational excellence.

CWDM 1490 nm SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

Explore the Benefits of CWDM-SFP10G-1490= Cisco SFP GLC Module at Northland Systems

Purchasing the CWDM-SFP10G-1490= Cisco SFP GLC Module from Northland Systems means opting for a high-quality module that meets rigorous standards without straining your budget. As a savvy buyer, you’re guaranteed high-end Cisco Optics Modules at wholesale prices, thanks to Northland’s 100% Low Price Guarantee.

Affordable Quality You Can Trust

At Northland Systems, quality aligns with affordability. Products like Cisco SFP GLC Module come with a promise of excellence. The cost-effectiveness of these high-caliber modules doesn’t compromise reliability, a primary lure for tech-savvy professionals.

Your Technical Backbone: Free Expert Support

Unlock the full potential of your CWDM-SFP10G-1490= module with free expert support provided by CCIE-certified professionals. This personalized guidance, available through various channels, adds immeasurable value to your purchase by ensuring smooth deployment and operation.

Transaction Security and Flexibility

Safeguard your investment with secure and flexible purchase options. Certifications like McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured testify to Northland’s commitment to protecting your transactions, granting peace of mind with every purchase.

Authenticity and Condition Guaranteed

Northland Systems pledges absolute authenticity with every product. Whether buying new sealed or used/refurbished, rest assured that your Cisco SFP GLC Module is genuine, meticulously tested, and certified by experienced Cisco engineers.

Customer Confidence and Satisfaction

With a 100% Money Back Guarantee, customers can trust in the accountability and service excellence that Northland Systems stands for. This assurance underpins every patron’s confidence and satisfaction.

Established Reputation and Substantial Discounts

Northland’s industry reputation, built since 1997, reinforces customer trust, complemented by substantial discounts on products like Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards. These savings underscore Northland’s balance of quality service with cost consideration.

Choosing Pre-owned Hardware: The Smart Move

Selecting pre-owned hardware like Cisco Optics Modules, you’re embracing a myriad of advantages including significant cost reductions, swift delivery, full warranty offerings, a step towards environmental sustainability, and access to legacy components essential for maintaining long-term systems stability.

The CWDM-SFP10G-1490= Cisco SFP GLC Module is more than just a piece of hardware; it’s a future-proof investment facilitated by Northland Systems’ dedication to your total satisfaction and success in networking connectivity.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490=, 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module, Network Upgrade

CWDM-SFP10G-1490= – Cisco SFP GLC Module

Rated 0 out of 5