🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CWDM-GBIC-1530 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)

$2,023.20

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
9 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Nortel’s CWDM-GBIC-1530 offers numerous benefits, justifying its purchase for any high-speed networking application. Firstly, it ensures compatibility with Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), which allows for the combination of multiple wavelength signals on a single fiber strand to increase bandwidth without laying more fiber. As a result, organizations can significantly save costs on additional fiber infrastructure.

The module operates at the 1530 nm wavelength optimal for long-range communication, supporting network extensions up to 100 kilometers. This attribute makes it an ideal choice for enterprises with dispersed geographical locations, seeking reliable and efficient wide area network connectivity.

Moreover, the CWDM-GBIC-1530 is engineered for Gigabit Ethernet speeds, facilitating quick data transfer that can handle the demanding workload of modern network environments. Its Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) form factor offers the flexibility of hot-swapping, which minimizes network downtime during upgrades or replacements, thereby ensuring continued network services.

Additionally, the GBIC’s adherence to the single-mode criterion offers lower signal attenuation than multi-mode fibers, which translates to improved signal quality over longer distances. This reduces the need for signal boosters or repeaters, thereby streamlining the network infrastructure.

For organizations concerned with future scalability, the CWDM technology adopted in this module makes it easier to incrementally increase network capacity. Entities can add channels as data demand grows without overhauling the existing network structure.

The combination of cost savings, extended reach, high-speed performance, easy maintenance, and scalable design makes the CWDM-GBIC-1530 a strategic investment for enterprises looking to expand their network with an effective, long-term solution. This module represents a balance between performance and affordability, ensuring that your network infrastructure can adapt to future technological advancements and data consumption trends while maintaining cost-effectiveness. 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Experience the Unmatched Value of the CWDM-GBIC-1530 from Northland Systems

The CWDM-GBIC-1530 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC is your ticket to cost-effective, high-performance networking, and Northland Systems ensures this with a fusion of quality and affordability. You’re not just buying a reliable component; you’re investing in a product that meets rigorous standards without straining your budget, thanks to our 100% Low Price Guarantee.

Complimentary Expertise at Your Fingertips

Choose Northland Systems, and you gain access to far more than just the hardware. Our free expert CCIE technical support stands ready to assist you, whether you’re navigating complex network configurations or seeking product-specific advice. This invaluable service comes at no additional cost, enhancing your experience and ensuring optimal deployment of your Networking Accessories > Modules & Cards.

Transaction Security and Flexibility

Concerned about the safety of online transactions? Relax with Northland Systems. Our secure payment options and McAfee Secure, along with VeriSign Secured certifications, ensure that your purchase is protected. Plus, we offer flexible shipping options to meet your timeline.

Authentic Products Guaranteed

Transparency in product authenticity and condition is a cornerstone of our service. Each Cisco GBIC Module we sell is original and genuine, whether it arrives ‘New Sealed’ or as a ‘Used/Refurbished’ unit. All items undergo full testing by Cisco-certified engineers, a testament to their dependable performance.

Your Confidence Is Our Priority

Our 100% Money Back Guarantee underscores our pledge to your satisfaction. Equip your network with the CWDM-GBIC-1530 and do so with peace of mind, knowing your purchase is risk-free.

A Legacy of Reliability and Savings

Northland Systems has been a trusted name in the industry since 1997, testimony to our enduring commitment and reliability. We’re not just about legacy; substantial discounts pepper our extensive catalog, highlighting both our understanding of economic efficiency and our dedication to delivering value.

Why Pre-owned Hardware Makes Sense

Opt for pre-owned hardware like the Cisco Optics Modules from Northland Systems and unlock a host of benefits—impressive cost savings, rapid delivery, full warranty coverage, and environmental responsibility. Plus, maintain your existing infrastructure with access to legacy parts no longer available from the manufacturer, ensuring the longevity and stability of your network.

Invest in a CWDM-GBIC-1530 through Northland Systems and transform your network with the assurance of excellence at every step.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
CWDM-GBIC-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm single-mode transceiver module by Nortland Systems

CWDM-GBIC-1530 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Rated 0 out of 5