🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CWDM-GBIC-1510 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)

$2,023.20

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
12 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Nortland’s CWDM-GBIC-1510 offers a strategic solution for expanding your network’s bandwidth without the hefty cost of laying down new fiber lines. This single mode 1510 nm GBIC module is part of the Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology, which maximizes fiber utilization, enabling multiple channels on the same fiber optic cable. The 1000BASE-CDWDM interface provides not only gigabit speeds but also the flexibility for distance upgrades, making it ideal for metropolitan area network (MAN) extensions, data center expansions, and campus networks.

With its plug-and-play simplicity, the Nortland CWDM-GBIC-1510 ensures effortless integration into existing setups. It’s optimized for single-mode fiber, delivering signals over long distances without signal degradation, meaning reliable connections across your network. Each module contributes to a reduction in electromagnetic interference, maintaining signal integrity even in high-density racks and data centers.

Cost-saving is a significant advantage, as you avoid additional infrastructure expenses. Instead, make use of the existing fiber bandwidth, adding channels as needed. This adaptability ensures that your network can scale with demand, making it an intelligent choice for future-proofing your investment.

Implementing the CWDM-GBIC-1510 into your network infrastructure promises uncompromised performance and operational efficiency. It’s especially suited for businesses and service providers aiming to extend their network’s reach while maintaining a high-quality, uninterrupted gigabit ethernet service. Choose Nortland’s solution to realize the benefits of advanced optical networking with reliability and scalability. 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Buy CWDM-GBIC-1510 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC from Northland Systems

Unmatched Quality and Affordability

Northland Systems offers the CWDM-GBIC-1510 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC, combining excellent quality with wholesale pricing. Our commitment to affordability is solidified by a 100% Low Price Guarantee, ensuring you receive the best value without a compromise on product quality.

Complimentary Expert Support

Every purchase is backed by free expert CCIE technical support, accessible across various communication channels. This service adds immense value, as customers receive professional guidance and solutions without additional costs.

Safe and Convenient Purchasing

Transaction security and flexibility are paramount. Customers enjoy peace of mind with secure payment options and versatile shipping methods, bolstered by certifications like McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Quality

We guarantee the authenticity of our products. The CWDM-GBIC-1510 ships in either “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished” condition, fully tested by Cisco-certified engineers to ensure reliability.

Customer Confidence Assurance

Northland Systems reinforces customer trust with a 100% Money Back Guarantee. We prioritize your satisfaction and confidence in our products and services.

Reliable Reputation and Discounts

With an industry presence established in 1997, Northland Systems leverages decades of experience to offer substantial discounts on our inventory, ensuring economic efficiency alongside proven reliability.

Opting for Pre-owned Hardware

Choosing pre-owned hardware from Northland Systems carries several advantages, including significant cost savings, faster delivery, full warranty coverage, reduced environmental impact, and access to hard-to-find legacy components vital for prolonged infrastructural stability.

For those looking for Networking Accessories, Modules & Cards, Cisco Optics Modules, or specifically a Cisco GBIC Module, Northland Systems presents a trusted and economically sensible choice, driven by our commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
CWDM-GBIC-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm single-mode transceiver module by Nortland Systems

CWDM-GBIC-1510 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Rated 0 out of 5