🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CISCO4331/K9 – Cisco Router 4000 Series

$2,086.20

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
12 People watching this product now!
SKU: CISCO4331/K9 Categories: , ,
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

The Cisco 4331/K9 router caters to businesses requiring reliable, high-speed data transfer within their network infrastructure. With an aggregate throughput ranging from 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps, this router can handle the demands of medium-sized enterprises, ensuring no bottlenecks in data communication. Its service-module slot increases the device’s versatility, allowing for expansion or integration of future services without needing hardware replacement. The 4 GB of default flash memory, expandable up to 16 GB, provides ample storage for the router’s operating system and applications.

Enhanced connectivity comes from three onboard WAN or LAN gigabit ports, enabling high-speed connections and efficient traffic management. The inclusion of two network interface module slots permits customization to meet specific networking requirements, whether it’s adding voice capabilities, more ports, or other services. This personalization ensures that the investment is not just for the present needs but also scalable to future growth.

Moreover, the router’s support for Cisco ONE Software provides a cost-effective and flexible licensing model that can adapt to changing software requirements, helping businesses protect their investment while staying on top of the latest software advancements and security protocols.

Customer support and warranty options from Northland Systems mean you have peace of mind knowing that assistance is available when needed, and the hardware is protected. These benefits make the Cisco 4331/K9 router an excellent choice for organizations looking to future-proof their network, enhance performance, and ensure robust security while enabling scalability and flexible connectivity.

Cisco 4331 Integrated Services Router delivers 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps aggregate throughput and offers one Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot, which supports for both single- and double-wide service modules provides flexibility in deployment options. The Cisco C1-CISCO4331/K9 is the 4331 Cisco ONE Software Bundle.

Quick Spec

Figure 1 shows the appearance of C1-CISCO4331/K9.

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Product Number

C1-CISCO4331/K9

Product Description

Cisco ONE ISR 4331 (3GE.2NIM.1SM.4G FLASH.4G DRAM.IPB)

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

SFP-based ports

2

NIM slots

2

OIR (all I/O modules)

Yes

Onboard ISC slot

1

Default flash memory

4 GB

Maximum flash memory

16 GB

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the LEDs on the front panel of the Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. C1-CISCO4331/K9 is similar with it.

 

Note:

USB Type B mini port

Management port

Serial console port

LEDs

USB Type A port

AC Power

AUX Port

Power switch

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. C1-CISCO4331/K9 is similar with it.

 

Note:

RJ45 Ports

NIM Slots

SFP Ports

SM-X Slot

· NIM slots support one double-wide or two signal-wide modules.
· An SM-X slot can be converted into a Network Interface Module (NIM) slot using an optional carrier card.

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and several cables.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Smart Serial Cables

CAB-SS-449FC

Cisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

CAB-SS-V35FC

Cisco CAB-SS-V35FC V.35 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-4330-APP-K9=

Cisco AppX license L-SL-4330-APP-K9= with 750 conns/ISRWAAS or 1300 conns/vWAAS for ISR4331

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison between C1-CISCO4331/K9 and C1-CISCO4321/K9.

Product Number

C1-CISCO4331/K9

C1-CISCO4321/K9

Product Description

Cisco ONE ISR 4331 (3GE.2NIM.1SM.4G FLASH.4G DRAM.IPB)

Cisco ONE ISR 4321 (2GE.2NIM.4G FLASH.4G DRAM.IPB)

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

50 Mbps to 100 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

2

RJ-45-based ports

2

2

SFP-based ports

2

1

NIM slots

2

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

1

Get more information

Do you have any question about the C1-CISCO4331/K9?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

Unmatched Affordability and Quality with CISCO4331/K9

Purchasing the CISCO4331/K9 from Northland Systems means you’re getting a premium Cisco Router ISR 4000 series device at wholesale pricing. This product is backed by a 100% Low Price Guarantee, assuring you of the best possible deal without sacrificing quality. Northland Systems ensures that their high-quality networking equipment meets your stringent standards without straining your budget.

Expert Support at No Additional Cost

Northland Systems stands out by offering free expert CCIE technical support. With this service, you gain access to professional guidance and troubleshooting for your CISCO4331/K9 router, enhancing your operational efficiency without incurring extra costs. Support channels are diverse, ensuring that help is readily available whenever you need it.

Secure and Convenient Purchasing

The safety of your transactions is paramount. Northland Systems protects your purchases with secure payment gateways, recognized by McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured certifications. Flexible shipment options also accommodate your scheduling and logistical needs, making the buying process as convenient as it is secure.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Top Condition

All Cisco Routers, including the CISCO4331/K9, are guaranteed to be authentic and available in ‘New Sealed’ or ‘Used / Refurbished’ condition. Cisco-certified engineers thoroughly test each unit for performance and reliability, ensuring your hardware is ready for deployment upon arrival.

Boost Your Confidence in IT Investments

Your trust is a top priority, which is why Northland Systems offers a 100% Money Back Guarantee. This commitment reflects the confidence you can have in the performance and reliability of your CISCO4331/K9 router, solidifying Northland’s role as a trusted partner in your IT infrastructure development.

Dependable Reputation with Added Savings

Benefit from Northland Systems’ industry presence since 1997, which brings expertise and substantial discounts to you. This long-standing reliability coupled with economic savings highlights the advantages of partnering with a seasoned provider for all your networking needs.

Choosing Pre-owned Hardware Advantages

Opting for pre-owned Cisco Routers like the CISCO4331/K9 can bring numerous benefits including significant cost savings, faster delivery, full warranty coverage, and a boost to your green credentials by choosing sustainable solutions. Additionally, access to legacy parts ensures ongoing stability and compatibility within your network infrastructure.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Cisco 4331 Integrated Services Router, showcasing model and high-performance routing

CISCO4331/K9 – Cisco Router 4000 Series

Rated 0 out of 5