🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

Cisco ISR4331-V/K9 (3GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM, Voice Bundle)

$3,565.80

100Mbps-300Mbps system throughput, 3 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU,1 service module slots, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
5 People watching this product now!
SKU: ISR4331-V/K9 Categories: , ,
Share:
×

Cisco Intergrated Service Router ISR4331-V/K9 Voice bundle is ideally designed for the small to mid-size enterprise branch environment, delivers advanced VOIP services and unprecdent level of WAN intelligence. Cisco ISR4331 combines 2 dual mode Gigabit Ethernet ports and PVDM4 DSP for voice and video services, two network modules, one integrated services card slot and one service module slots which you can add a Gigabit Ethernet switch or maybe a Cisco UCS e-series single blade server module to run virtualized applications.Fully support for the OnePK software development kits means mutual awareness between both network and applications. Application visibility and control are natively available on the router, so you can measure user experience without external probes.

Performance is the key to enabling advanced branch services or scaling across the enterprise. With IOS XE and dedicate control, data, and service CPUs, these platform is unmatched in the industry.ISR 4331 delivering 100Mbps-300Mbps performance on demand,with pay-as-you-grow performance, you can increase forwarding capacity when needed, so the platform performance growth with your business, you only pay for the performance you need. Secure communications are expected in ISR and you will have access to the most advanced encryption platform in the market, IPsec, SSL VPN and flex VPN with support for next-generation encryption standards as well.The Cisco 4331 is the ultimate application delivery platform to mid-size branch offices. This is literally routing redefined.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. ISR4331-V/K9 is similar with it.

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

ISR4331-V/K9

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

SFP-based ports

2

Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot

1

NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Flash Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Power-supply options

Internal: AC and PoE

Rack height

1 RU

Dimensions (H x W x D)

44.45 x 438.15 x 438.15 mm

Package Weight

12.96 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. ISR4331-V/K9 is similar with it..

Note:

USB Type B mini port

Management port

Serial console port

LEDs

USB Type A port

AC Power

AUX Port

Power switch

The LEDs include eight indicators.

Table 2 shows the LED descriptions.

LEDs

Represents

Color

Description

POE0

POE PSU

Green

PoE is on and providing power.

Amber

PoE is in a failed condition.

Off

PoE supply is not present.

FLASH

System Flash Status

Blinking Green

Compact flash/eUSB flash is present and currently being accessed.

TEMP

Temperature Status

Solid green

All temperature sensors in the system are within acceptable range.

Amber

One or more temperature sensors in the system are outside the acceptable range.

Off

Temperature is not being monitored.

PWR

System Power

Green

System power is on and functioning correctly.

Green blinking

System power is in the process of shutting down.

Amber

System power is up, but low level initialization failed.

Amber blinking

System power is up, but the system failed to come out of reset.

Off

System power is off.

SSD

mSATA Slot Status

Green

SSD mSATA is present and enabled.

Amber

Initialized with error.

Off

Not present.

ISC

ISC Slot Status

Green

PVDM4 is present and enabled.

Amber

Initialized with error.

Off

Not present.

FAN

Fan Status

Green

All fans are operating.

Amber

One fan has stopped working.

Blinking Amber

Two or more fans have stopped working, or the fan tray has been removed.

Off

Fans are not being monitored.

STAT

System Status

Solid green

System operating normally.

Blinking amber

BIOS/Rommon is booting.

Amber

BIOS/Rommon has completed booting, and system is at Rommon prompt or booting platform software.

Off

System is not out of reset or BIOS image is not loadable.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. ISR4331-V/K9 is similar with it..

Note:

RJ45 Ports

NIM Slots

SFP Ports

SM-X Slot

·① & ② : These four ports include one combo port, one RJ45 port and one SFP port. It means the RJ45 and SFP in the combo port can’t be used at the same time.

·NIM slots support one double-wide or two signal-wide modules.

·An SM-X slot can be converted into a Network Interface Module (NIM) slot using an optional carrier card.

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Table 3 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and accessories of Cisco ISR4331-V/K9.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-4330-APP-K9=

Cisco AppX license L-SL-4330-APP-K9= with 750 conns/ISRWAAS or 1300 conns/vWAAS for ISR4331

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 4 shows the comparison chart.

Models

ISR4331-V/K9

ISR4331/K9

Description

Cisco ISR4331-V/K9 (2GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM, Voice Bundle)

Cisco ISR 4331 (2GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM,IP Base)

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

2

SFP-based ports

2

2

Enhanced service-module slots

1

1

NIM slots

2

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

1

Rack height

1

1

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco ISR4331-V/K9?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

Cisco ISR4331-V/K9 (3GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM, Voice Bundle)

Rated 0 out of 5