🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9 (3GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM,Advanced Service Bundle)

$3,718.80

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
12 People watching this product now!
SKU: ISR4331-AX/K9 Categories: , ,
Share:
×

Cisco 4331 Integrated Services Router delivers 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps aggregate throughput and offers one Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot, which supports for both single- and double-wide service module provides flexibility in deployment options. Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9 provides Advanced Service Bundle.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9.

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9

Bundle

Advanced Service Bundle

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

SFP-based ports

2

Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot

1

NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Flash Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Power-supply options

Internal: AC and PoE

Rack height

1 RU

Dimensions (H x W x D)

44.45 x 438.15 x 438.15 mm

Package Weight

12.96 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9.

Note:

USB Type B mini port

Management port

Serial console port

LEDs

USB Type A port

AC Power

AUX Port

Power switch

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9.

Note:

RJ45 Ports

NIM Slots

SFP Ports

SM-X Slot

·① & ② : These four ports include one combo port, one RJ45 port and one SFP port. It means the RJ45 and SFP in the combo port can’t be used at the same time.

· NIM slots support one double-wide or two signal-wide modules.
· An SM-X slot can be converted into a Network Interface Module (NIM) slot using an optional carrier card.

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and accessories of Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-4330-APP-K9=

Cisco AppX license L-SL-4330-APP-K9= with 750 conns/ISRWAAS or 1300 conns/vWAAS for ISR4331

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison between Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9 and Cisco ISR4331/K9.

Models

ISR4331/K9

ISR4331-AX/K9

Bundle

None

Advanced Service Bundle

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

2

SFP-based ports

2

2

Enhanced service-module slots

1

1

NIM slots

2

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

1

Rack height

1

1

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

Cisco ISR4331-AX/K9 (3GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM,Advanced Service Bundle)

Rated 0 out of 5