🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CFP-100G-SR10= – Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules

$3,678.30

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
4 People watching this product now!
Share:

The Cisco® 100GBASE CFP modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

CFP-100G-SR10=

Description

Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF (<40 km)

Dimensions

144.8 x 82 x 13.6 mm

Wavelength (nm)

850

Fiber Type

MMF

Core Size (microns)

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Max Distance

100 m

150 m

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

NO

Product Details

Cisco 100GBASE CFP Modules provide these highlights:

•Supports 100GBASE Ethernet

•Hot-swappable input-output device that plugs into an Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router

•Provides flexibility of interface choice

•Supports â€śpay-as-you-populate” model

•Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)

•Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison. 

Parameters

CFP-100G-ER4=

CFP-100G-LR4=

CFP-100G-SR10=

Description

Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module for SMF (<40 km)

Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF (<40 km)

Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF (<40 km)

Dimensions

144.8 x 82 x 13.6 mm

144.8 x 82 x 13.6 mm

144.8 x 82 x 13.6 mm

Wavelength (nm)

1310 band (LAN-WDM)

1310 band (LAN-WDM)

850

Fiber Type

SMF

SMF

MMF

Core Size (microns)

G.652

G.652

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Max Distance

40 km

10 km

100 m

150 m

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Yes

Yes

NO

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the CFP-100G-SR10=?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

CFP-100G-SR10= – Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules

Rated 0 out of 5