🔥 Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of 40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

CBS350-24T-4G – Cisco Business 350 Series Managed Switches

$472.50

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
10 People watching this product now!
Share:

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Why purchase the Cisco CBS350-24T-4G Managed Switch? For a start, this device is engineered to meet the demands of small to mid-sized office networks, providing an optimum balance between affordability and capabilities. The Cisco Business 350 Series switches allow you to create a robust, reliable network that can grow with your business needs.

The switch has a 41.66 mpps capacity and a 56 Gbps switching capacity, ensuring high-speed data transfer and handling significant traffic without bottleneck issues. With 24 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP combo ports, it offers ample connectivity options for your devices and the flexibility for uplinks and high-speed connections.

One of the key benefits of the CBS350-24T-4G is its support for IPv6, which prepares your network for future expansion with the next generation of networking standards. In addition, with advanced Layer 3 traffic management capabilities, you can efficiently organize and route network traffic to improve overall performance and productivity.

Its compact design allows installation in diverse environments, from wiring closets to retail spaces, without being intrusive or requiring extensive space. The dual image support ensures that upgrades can happen with minimal disruption, contributing to the high reliability and resiliency desired in 24/7 business operations.

When it comes to security, the CBS350-24T-4G does not fall short. It is equipped with several layers of security features that help protect against unauthorized access and safeguard your critical business transactions.

Overall, investing in the Cisco CBS350-24T-4G Managed Switch means choosing a reliable, secure, and high-performance networking solution that will support and drive your business’s digital transformation.

The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches, part of the Cisco Business line of network solutions, is a portfolio of affordable managed switches that provides a critical building block for any small office network. Intuitive dashboard simplifies network setup, and advanced features accelerate digital transformation, while pervasive security protects business critical transactions. The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches provide the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities for small office and helps you create a more efficient, better-connected workforce.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

CBS350-24T-4G

Capacity in Millions of Packets per Second (mpps) (64-byte packets)

41.66

Switching Capacity in Gigabits per Second (Gbps)

56.0

Total System Ports

28 x Gigabit Ethernet

RJ-45 Ports

24 x Gigabit Ethernet

Combo Ports (RJ45 + Small form-factor pluggable [SFP])

4 x SFP

Packet Buffer

1.5 MB

Product Details

-High Reliability and Resiliency

In a growing business where availability 24 hours a day, 7 days a week is critical, you need to ensure business continuity and that employees can always access the data and resources they need. The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches support dual images, allowing you to perform software upgrades without having to take the network offline or worry about the network going down during the upgrade.

-IPv6 Support

As the IP address scheme evolves to accommodate a growing number of network devices, the Cisco Business 350 Series Switches can support the transition to the next generation of networking. These switches continue to support previous-generation IPv4, allowing you to evolve to the new IPv6 standard at your own pace and helping ensure that your current network will continue to support your business applications in the future.

-Advanced Layer 3 Traffic Management

The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches enable a more advanced set of traffic management capabilities to help growing businesses organize their networks more effectively and efficiently. For example, the switches provide dynamic Layer 3 routing, allowing you to segment your network into workgroups and communicate across VLANs without degrading application performance.

-Compact Design

The sleek and compact design for the Cisco Business 350 Series Switches provide additional deployment flexibility, including outside wiring closet installation such as retail stores, open plan offices, and classrooms without disturbing the environment.

Supported Modules

Table 2 shows the Supported SFP/SFP+ modules of Cisco Business 350 Series Managed Switches.

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

GLC-SX-MMD

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

550 m

GLC-LH-SMD

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-U

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-D

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-TE

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Copper coax

10 Gig

1 m

SFP-H10GB-CU3M

Copper coax

10 Gig

3 m

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

Copper coax

10 Gig

5 m

SFP-10G-SR

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

SFP-10G-SR-S

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR-S

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the CBS350-24T-4G ?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

Choosing CBS350-24T-4G from Northland Systems

Investing in the Cisco Business 350 Series Managed Switches, like the CBS350-24T-4G, at Northland Systems guarantees a blend of affordability and high quality. These devices are sourced at wholesale prices, adhering to a 100% Low Price Guarantee. The Cisco Business 350 Series Managed Switches unite advanced capabilities and superior performance with cost efficiency.

Free Expert Support for Your Managed Switches

Northland Systems ensures you have access to CCIE-level expertise for your CBS350-24T-4G without extra fees. Free expert technical support spans various communication channels for personalized assistance.

Secure Transactions and Flexible Delivery

Your purchase is protected with secure payment options and shipment flexibility. Certifications, including McAfee Secure and VeriSign Secured, underpin the safety and convenience of your transaction.

Guaranteed Authenticity and Equipment Condition

The authenticity of your Cisco Business 350 Series Managed Switches is guaranteed, whether new sealed or used/refurbished. Each item goes through rigorous testing by Cisco-certified engineers, ensuring reliability.

Increase Customer Confidence

Shop with confidence thanks to Northland Systems’ 100% Money Back Guarantee. This backing reflects dedication to customer satisfaction and trust in all Switches > SMB Switches offerings.

Reputation and Industry-Leading Discounts

With a heritage stretching back to 1997, Northland Systems supplies Cisco Business 350 Series Managed Switches at significant discounts. This longevity is a testament to unwavering reliability and financial savviness.

Benefits of Pre-owned Network Equipment

  • Cost savings on high-quality pre-owned options
  • Quick delivery ensuring operational continuity
  • Full warranty coverage offers peace of mind
  • Environmental responsibility through sustainable choices
  • Access to discontinued products maintains legacy systems

Choosing pre-owned hardware like the CBS350-24T-4G from Northland Systems secures you not just a device but a comprehensive support and service package that enhances your network’s performance and reliability.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:
Image of Cisco CBS350-24T-4G Managed Switch - efficient network performance and advanced management for small offices

CBS350-24T-4G – Cisco Business 350 Series Managed Switches

Rated 0 out of 5