800.409.3132

C1111-4PWX – Cisco Router ISR 1100

SKU: C1111-4PWX

$1,179.00

ISR 1100 4 Ports router, WiFi domain WX; X = A, B, D, E, F, H, N, Q, R, Z

Available on backorder

SKU: C1111-4PWX Categories: , ,

Description

Overview

Cisco 1100 Series Integrated Services Router (ISRs) delivers Cisco IOS® XE Software, providing WAN, comprehensive security, wired and wireless access in a single, high-performance platform. Cisco 1100 Series ISR is ideal for Small and Medium enterprise branch offices. The C1111-4PWX is the ISR 1100 4 Ports router, WiFi domain WX; X = A, B, D, E, F, H, N, Q, R, Z.

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Model

C1111-4PWX

GE

1

GE/SFP combo

1

ADSL2/VDSL2+

N/A

LTE Advanced (CAT6)

N/A

802.11ac

2X2 MIMO

GE

4

PoE

2

PoE+

1

Integrated USB 3.0 AUX/console

Yes

Product Details

Table 2 shows the business benefits.

Business need

Features/description

Lightweight, compact size with low power consumption

●Can be deployed in many different environments where space, heat dissipation, and low power consumption are critical factors.

High performance to run concurrent services

●High performance allows customers to take advantage of broadband network speeds while running secure, concurrent data, voice, video, and wireless services.

High availability and business continuity

● Redundant WAN connections for failover protection and load balancing.

● Dynamic failover protocols such as Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP; RFC 2338), Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP), and Multigroup HSRP (MHSRP).

Consistent, high application performance levels

● The router can run multiple services simultaneously with minimal performance degradation.

Risk mitigation with multilevel security

● Network perimeter security with integrated application inspection firewall.

● Data privacy through high-speed IP Security (IPsec) Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES), and Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption.

● High-performance VPNs: DMVPN, FlexVPN, GET VPN, EzVPN

● Cisco Umbrella™ security architecture to provide content filtering via category-based URL classification and blocking, thus helping increase productivity and providing better use of company resources.

● Enforced security policy with OpenDNS.

● Security hardware acceleration.

● Trustworthy systems with Field-Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) and hardware anchor.

● Encrypted traffic analytics maintain integrity of encrypted flow

Unified control of wired and wireless networks from a common console for streamlined operations

● Simplifies and centralizes configuration and management of wireless and wireline devices. Supports WLAN services without requiring a wireless LAN controller.

● Supports Mobility Express for WLAN-enabled routers.

Remote configuration and management to keep local IT staff lean

● Supports separate console/auxiliary and USB ports.

● Can be configured to work with optional USB token.

● Supports TR-069.

Performance

● Throughput

● Service reliability

● Crypto performance up to 250 Mbps for 1100-8P and 150 Mbps for 1100-4P.

● A distributed multicore architecture with the industry’s first internal services plane.

● Remote installation of application-aware services that run identically to their counterparts in dedicated appliances.

Lower WAN expenditures

● Cisco Software-Defined WAN (SD-WAN) (over the Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Enterprise Module [APIC-EM]) support for optimized WAN connection.

Pay as you grow: IPsec performance upgrade model

● Router IPsec capacity can be increased with a remote performance-on-demand license upgrade (no hardware upgrade) for exceptional savings andCapEx budget management.

IT consolidation, space savings, and improved Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)

● Single converged branch platform integrates routing, switching, security, and performance management capabilities.

Business continuity and increased resiliency

● The entire 1100 Series supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) and PoE+ power to endpoints.

Supported Products

Table 3 shows recommended supported products.

Models

Description

SL-1100-4P-APP

AppX License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

C1-SL-1100-4P-APP

AppX Foundation License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

SL-1100-4P-SEC

Security License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

C1-SL-1100-4P-SEC

Security License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

SL-1100-4P-SECNPE

NPE Security License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

GLC-EX-SMD

1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM.

GLC-LH-SMD

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver; with DOM.

GLC-SX-MMD

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver; with DOM.

GLC-ZX-SMD

1000BASE-ZX SFP; with DOM.

GLC-FE-100ZX

100BASE-ZX SFP (80km).

GLC-BX-D

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM.

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM.

Compare to Similar Item

Table 4 shows the comparison.

Model

C1111-4PWX

C1111-8PWY

WAN GE

1

1

WAN GE/SFP combo

1

1

ADSL2/VDSL2+

N/A

N/A

LTE Advanced (CAT6)

N/A

N/A

802.11ac

2X2 MIMO

2X2 MIMO

LAN GE

4

8

PoE

2

4

PoE+

1

2

Integrated USB 3.0 AUX/console

Yes

Yes

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the C1111-4PWX?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@northlandusa.com.