ūüĒ•¬†Get better ROI with discounts on hardware of¬†40-80%

Get A Quote!

800-409-3132

C1111-4PWR – Cisco 1100 Series Integrated Services Routers

$1,061.10

ISR 1100 4 Ports Dual GE WAN Router w/ 802.11ac -R WiFi

Purchase protection:

vega-trust

Payments:

payments
4 People watching this product now!
SKU: C1111-4PWR Categories: , ,
Share:

Cisco 1100 Series Integrated Services Router (ISRs) delivers Cisco IOS¬ģ XE Software, providing WAN, comprehensive security, wired and wireless access in a single, high-performance platform. Cisco 1100 Series ISR is ideal for Small and Medium enterprise branch offices. The C1111-4PWR is the ISR 1100 4 Ports Router with Dual GE WAN and w/ 802.11ac -R WiFi. 

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Model

C1111-4PWR

WAN GE

1

WAN GE/SFP combo

1

ADSL2/VDSL2+

N/A

LTE Advanced (CAT6)

N/A

802.11ac

2X2 MIMO

LAN GE

4

PoE

2

PoE+

1

Integrated USB 3.0 AUX/console

Yes

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.75 x 12.7 x 9.03 in.

(42 x 323 x 230mm) (includes rubber feet)

Weight with AC PS (w/o modules)

5.5 Lbs. (2.5 kg) maximum

Product Details

Table 2 shows the business benefits

Business need

Features/description

Lightweight, compact size with low power consumption

‚óŹCan be deployed in many different environments where space, heat dissipation, and low power consumption are critical factors.

High performance to run concurrent services

‚óŹHigh performance allows customers to take advantage of broadband network speeds while running secure, concurrent data, voice, video, and wireless services.

High availability and business continuity

‚óŹ Redundant WAN connections for failover protection and load balancing.

‚óŹ Dynamic failover protocols such as Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP; RFC 2338), Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP), and Multigroup HSRP (MHSRP).

Consistent, high application performance levels

‚óŹ The router can run multiple services simultaneously with minimal performance degradation.

Risk mitigation with multilevel security

‚óŹ Network perimeter security with integrated application inspection firewall.

‚óŹ Data privacy through high-speed IP Security (IPsec) Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES), and Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption.

‚óŹ High-performance VPNs: DMVPN, FlexVPN, GET VPN, EzVPN

‚óŹ Cisco Umbrella‚ĄĘ security architecture to provide content filtering via category-based URL classification and blocking, thus helping increase productivity and providing better use of company resources.

‚óŹ Enforced security policy with OpenDNS.

‚óŹ Security hardware acceleration.

‚óŹ Trustworthy systems with Field-Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) and hardware anchor.

‚óŹ Encrypted traffic analytics maintain integrity of encrypted flow

Unified control of wired and wireless networks from a common console for streamlined operations

‚óŹ Simplifies and centralizes configuration and management of wireless and wireline devices. Supports WLAN services without requiring a wireless LAN controller.

‚óŹ Supports Mobility Express for WLAN-enabled routers.

Remote configuration and management to keep local IT staff lean

‚óŹ Supports separate console/auxiliary and USB ports.

‚óŹ Can be configured to work with optional USB token.

‚óŹ Supports TR-069.

Performance

‚óŹ Throughput

‚óŹ Service reliability

‚óŹ Crypto performance up to 250 Mbps for 1100-8P and 150 Mbps for 1100-4P.

‚óŹ A distributed multicore architecture with the industry‚Äôs first internal services plane.

‚óŹ Remote installation of application-aware services that run identically to their counterparts in dedicated appliances.

Lower WAN expenditures

‚óŹ Cisco Software-Defined WAN (SD-WAN) (over the Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Enterprise Module [APIC-EM]) support for optimized WAN connection.

Pay as you grow: IPsec performance upgrade model

‚óŹ Router IPsec capacity can be increased with a remote performance-on-demand license upgrade (no hardware upgrade) for exceptional savings andCapEx budget management.

IT consolidation, space savings, and improved Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)

‚óŹ Single converged branch platform integrates routing, switching, security, and performance management capabilities.

Business continuity and increased resiliency

‚óŹ The entire 1100 Series supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) and PoE+ power to endpoints.

Product Accessories

Licenses

Table 3 shows the licenses for C1111-4PWR.

Licenses

Description

SL-1100-4P-APP

AppX License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

C1-SL-1100-4P-APP

AppX Foundation License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

SL-1100-4P-SEC

Security License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

C1-SL-1100-4P-SEC

Security License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

SL-1100-4P-SECNPE

NPE Security License for Cisco ISR 1100 4P Series

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Supported

Table 4 shows the SFP for Cisco 1100 Series Routers.

Small Form-Factor Pluggable

ISR 1100 8P

ISR 1100 4P

Description

GLC-EX-SMD

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM.

GLC-LH-SMD

Yes

Yes

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver; with DOM.

GLC-SX-MMD

Yes

Yes

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver; with DOM.

GLC-ZX-SMD

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-ZX SFP; with DOM.

GLC-FE-100ZX

Yes

Yes

100BASE-ZX SFP (80km).

GLC-GE-100FX

Yes

Yes

100FX SFP on GE ports.

GLC-BX-D

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM.

GLC-BX-U

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM.

Compare to Similar Item

Table 5 shows the comparison between C1117-4P and C1111-4PWR.

Model

C1111-4PWR

C1117-4P

WAN GE

1

N/A

WAN GE/SFP combo

1

1

ADSL2/VDSL2+

N/A

1 VA-DSL

(Annex A)

LTE Advanced (CAT6)

N/A

N/A

802.11ac

2X2 MIMO

N/A

LAN GE

4

4

PoE

2

2

PoE+

1

1

Integrated USB 3.0 AUX/console

Yes

Yes

Get more information

Do you have any question about the C1111-4PWR?

Contact us now via Contact Form or sales@northlandusa.com.

100% Low Price Guarantee

Northland provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Shopping cart
Product Categories
Follow:

C1111-4PWR – Cisco 1100 Series Integrated Services Routers

Rated 0 out of 5